O gênero textual entrevista na temática profissões
dc.contributor.advisor1: DUARTE, Raimunda Dias
dc.creator: NASCIMENTO, Rayene Maria do
dc.date.issued: 2018-03-08
dc.description.abstract: This work is the result of a teaching project produced and executed in the activities of the Supervised Internship I and II disciplines, taught at the Tomé-Açu Pole, Abaetetuba Campus. The overall goal is to develop understanding and interpretation skills of the gender interview with the thematic professions. To achieve this objective, we intend to promote the knowledge of the types and characteristics of the interviews, to provide textual interpretation through the understanding of the socio-discursive functions and style of the interview, to enable the understanding of transcription phenomena and re-contextualization processes of the text through listening and writing, develop the student's critical ability through the thematic professions and expand the knowledge about professions through the genre interview of the following professions: hairdresser, merchant, photographer, gari, doctor, driver, mayor, teacher of Portuguese, broadcaster and school staff. The research is based on the recommendations of the PCNs (1998) and on the pedagogical implications of Antunes (2003, 2006). It is explained about textual genre according to Bakhtin's conceptions (1997) and explana on interviews according to Gil (2008) and Lage (2017). The transformation of the oral/written and written/oral text is based on Marcuschi (2010) and the teaching procedure on the genre, in Dolz, Noverraz and Schneuwly (2004). Students are expected to understand the main characteristics of the interview (content, structure and style); develop skills in understanding and producing oral and written interviews; identify textual markings belonging to the oral modality; recognize differences and similarities between speech and writing as to the discursive aspect; understand the common processes involving retextualization in oral/written and oral/written; know different professions and reflect critically on their importance to society.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho é resultado de um projeto de ensino produzido e executado nas atividades das disciplinas Estágio Supervisionado I e II, ministradas no Polo de Tomé-Açu, Campus de Abaetetuba. O objetivo geral é desenvolver habilidades de compreensão e interpretação do gênero entrevista com a temática profissões. Para alcançar esse objetivo, pretende-se promover o conhecimento de tipos e das características das entrevistas, proporcionar a interpretação textual por meio do entendimento das funções sócio-discursivas e de estilo da entrevista, possibilitar a compreensão dos fenômenos de transcrição e dos processos de retextualização do texto por meio de escuta e de escrita, desenvolver a habilidade crítica do aluno por meio da temática profissões e ampliar o conhecimento sobre profissões através do gênero entrevista das seguintes profissões: cabeleireiro, comerciante, fotógrafo, gari, médico, motorista, prefeito, professor de português, radialista e servente escolar. A investigação está baseada nas recomendações dos PCNs (1998) e nas implicações pedagógicas de Antunes (2003, 2006). Explica-se sobre gênero textual de acordo com as concepções de Bakhtin (1997) e explana-se sobre entrevistas conforme Gil (2008) e Lage (2017). A transformação do texto oral/escrito e escrito/oral fundamenta-se em Marcuschi (2010) e o procedimento de ensino sobre o gênero, em Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004). Espera-se que os alunos compreendam as principais características da entrevista (conteúdo, estrutura e estilo); desenvolvam habilidades de compreensão e produção de entrevistas orais e escritas; identifiquem marcações textuais pertencentes à modalidade oral; reconheçam diferenças e semelhanças entre a fala e a escrita quanto ao aspecto discursivo; entendam os processos comuns que envolvem a retextualização na passagem oral/escrito e escrito/oral; conheçam diferentes profissões e reflitam criticamente sobre a importância destas para a sociedade.
dc.identifier.citation: NASCIMENTO, Rayene Maria do. O gênero textual entrevista na temática profissões. Orientador: Raimunda Dias Duarte. 2018. 76 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Letras – Língua Portuguesa) – Faculdade de Ciências da Linguagem, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2018. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/1062. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Entrevista
dc.subject: Oralidade
dc.subject: Escrita
dc.subject: Profissões
dc.subject: Interviewen
dc.subject: Oralityen
dc.subject: Writingen
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUA PORTUGUESApt_BR
dc.title: O gênero textual entrevista na temática profissões
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)