As questões de gênero no trabalho de coordenação pedagógica
dc.contributor.advisor1: BRÍCIO, Vilma Nonato de
dc.creator: SILVA, Marcileide Vieira da
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-05
dc.description.abstract: The present Work of Conclusion of Course entitled "The gender relations in the work of pedagogical coordination" has as a line of research gender and education and, by general objective to analyze how the gender issues emerge in the exercise of the pedagogical coordination function. Specifically, it sought to identify how the work of pedagogical coordination is developed by male and female professionals in their teaching levels and also to map the similarities and differences in the work of male coordinators and female pedagogical coordinators by considering their characteristics, similarities and differences. It is understood that pedagogical coordination needs to have environments and professionals that enable the practice of values, equality and respect between people of different sexes and allow education to live with all the possibilities related to the subjectivities of men and women. The research is characterized in a qualitative approach, aided by a bibliographical research based on Deslauriers (2001), Gil (1991) and Richardson (2010), respectively. The theoretical framework was based on the contributions of scholars such as Saviani (2003), Libâneo (2017), Vianna (2001), Louro (1997), Scott (1995), Apple (1988), among others, in the areas of gender and pedagogical coordination. As a technique for data collection, we used interviews and questionnaires, based on Trivinos (1990) and, for data analysis; we opted for content analysis based on Chizzotti (2010). The research subjects were four pedagogical coordinators, two men and two women from municipal and state schools located in the municipality of Abaetetuba-PA. As a result, it was identified that the professionals interviewed recognize that this function of pedagogical coordination is carried out with dedication, commitment, and responsibility for both genders. Being a differential, pointed out by the interviewees, the organization by the women and the firmness towards the men, besides that the coordinators are multipliers of knowledge, in which the articulation between theory and practice becomes the central axis of training of educators as reflective professionals. It was also concluded that the reflection on gender in school spaces, because there is a relationship with the entire school community in the process of building and conducting educational policies. Lastly, the daily routine of pedagogical coordinators and coordinators is limited to carrying out their assignments, which are concomitant with unplanned activities, and often outside their respective tasks and responsibilities, since in each space the possibilities of coordination and, so the limits of the scope of your work also expand.
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Curso intitulado ―As questões de gênero no trabalho de coordenação pedagógica‖, tem por objetivo geral analisar como as questões de gênero emergem no exercício da função de coordenação pedagógica. De maneira específica buscou, brevemente, identificar como o trabalho de coordenação pedagógica é desenvolvido por profissionais homens e mulheres e, ainda, mapear as semelhanças e diferenças no trabalho de coordenadores homens e coordenadoras pedagógicas mulheres ponderando suas características, semelhanças e diferenças. Entende-se que a coordenação pedagógica precisa dispor de ambientes e profissionais que possibilitem a prática de valores, igualdade e respeito entre os gêneros e permita que a educação conviva com todas as possibilidades relacionadas às subjetividades de homens e mulheres. A pesquisa caracteriza-se em uma abordagem qualitativa, auxiliada de uma pesquisa bibliográfica baseadas em Deslauriers (2001), Gil (1991) e Richardson (2010), respectivamente. O referencial teórico construiu-se a partir das contribuições de autores como Saviani (2003), Libâneo (2017), Vianna (2001), Louro (1997), Scott (1995), Apple (1988), entre outros, que desenvolvem estudos nas áreas de gênero e coordenação pedagógica. Como técnica para a coleta de dados utilizou-se de entrevistas e questionário pautados em Trivinos (1990) e para a análise dos dados, optou-se pela análise de conteúdo baseado em Chizzotti (2010). Os sujeitos da pesquisa foram quatro coordenadores pedagógicos, sendo dois homens e duas mulheres de escolas municipais e estaduais localizadas no município de Abaetetuba-PA. Como resultado identificou-se que os profissionais entrevistados reconhecem que esta função de coordenação pedagógica é realizada com dedicação, compromisso e responsabilidade por ambos os gêneros, sendo um diferencial, apontado pelos entrevistados, a organização por parte das mulheres e a firmeza em relação aos homens. Concluiu-se, que há a necessidade de reflexão sobre gênero nos espaços escolares e, que o cotidiano dos coordenadores e coordenadoras pedagógicos se resume em realizar suas atribuições concomitantes às atividades não planejadas, pois, em cada ambiente educacional se constroem as possibilidades da função de coordenação pedagógica, portanto, os limites do alcance de seu trabalho também se expandem.
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Marcileide Vieira da. As questões de gênero no trabalho de coordenação pedagógica. Orientadora: Vilma Nonato de Brício. 2019. 55 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2019. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/2491. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Coordenação pedagógica
dc.subject: Relações de gênero
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógico
dc.subject: Pedagogical coordinationen
dc.subject: Gender relationshipsen
dc.subject: Job pedagogicalen
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: As questões de gênero no trabalho de coordenação pedagógica
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)