A gestão democrática nas escolas públicas Brasileiras
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | SOUSA, Raimundo | |
| dc.creator | LIMA, Elissandro Vieira de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper deals with discussions on the democratic management of Brazilian public education, from the social mobilizations that resulted in the Federal Constitution of 1988, then in the Law of National Education Guidelines of 1996 (9,394) and in the National Education Plan (Law 13,005/2014). The objective is to analyze the discussions of the current scenario of democratic educational management in the theoretical field and in Brazilian legislation. The methodology is consolidated in qualitative research, of a bibliographic nature, seeks to relate the orientations of the official writings with the practices in schools and in research of authors who deal with the theme of school management. The results revealed that the Brazilian public educational school management expresses in the legislation the desire of the struggles of the popular classes for the democratization of school management, however, in practice there is evidence of authoritarian management practices, not meeting the real interests of the community of participation and overcoming social inequalities. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho trata de discussões sobre a gestão democrática da educação pública brasileira, a partir das mobilizações sociais que resultou na Constituição Federal de 1988, por consequência, na Lei de diretrizes da Educação Nacional (Lei 9.394/1996) e no Plano Nacional de Educação (Lei 13.005/20184). O objetivo é analisar as discussões do atual cenário da gestão democrática educacional no campo teórico da legislação brasileira. A metodologia se consolida na pesquisa qualitativa, de cunho bibliográfico, procura relacionar as orientações dos escritos oficiais com as práticas nas escolas e em pesquisas de autores que tratam sobre o tema da gestão escolar. Os resultados revelaram que a gestão escolar pública educacional brasileira expressa na legislação, o desejo das lutas das classes populares pela democratização da gestão escolar, entretanto, na prática, há evidências de gestão autoritária, não atendendo os interesses da comunidade de participação efetiva e superação das desigualdades sociais. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | LIMA, Elissandro Vieira de. A gestão democrática nas escolas públicas Brasileiras. Orientador: Raimundo Sousa. 2023. 26 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciado em Pedagogia) - Faculdade de Educação, Campus Universitário de Altamira, Universidade Federal do Pará, Altamira, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/9174. Acesso em:. | |
| dc.source.uri | Disponível via internet correio eletrônico: bibaltamira@ufpa.br | |
| dc.subject | Escola pública | |
| dc.subject | Gestão democrática | |
| dc.subject | Democratização da gestão escolar | |
| dc.subject | Public school | |
| dc.subject | Democratic management | |
| dc.subject | Democratization of school management | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ADMINISTRACAO EDUCACIONAL | |
| dc.title | A gestão democrática nas escolas públicas Brasileiras | |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |