A participação das crianças no momento da acolhida: indagações e reflexões
dc.contributor.advisor1: BAHIA, Celi da Costa Silva
dc.creator: ARAÚJO, Renata Gonçalves de
dc.date.issued: 2019-01-07
dc.description.abstract: The present work titled How the participation of children now of welcoming : Inquiries and reflections, aims to understand what the participation of children in daycare centers and preschools means. In a specific way, it intends to analyze the participation of children or noting these spaces, specifically in the nursery I room, as well as to verify how the participation of children in learning situations occurs. In addition, reflecting on the limits and possibilities of participation of children in the nursery I room at the time of welcoming. The ideas developed here are based on authors such AGOSTINHO (2010), MELO (2007), COUTINHO (2011), OLIVEIRA-FORMOSINHO (2011), VASCONCELOS (2011) among others. Methodologically the work produced from the qualitative approach based on CHIZZOTI (2003), in which the researcher approaches and interacts with the research subjects, as methodology was used the action research based on THIOLLENT (1947), and as a technique, the participant observation GIL (2008) was used. The main results indicate that the participation of children in these spaces has been denied and the decisions are still centered on the adult. Finally, we emphasize the importance of writing this work of conclusion of course, where it was characterized formative, thus enabling the primary understanding and demystification about the participation of children at the time of welcoming, as well as highlighting the Experience and Learnings obtained.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho intitulado como A participação das crianças no momento da acolhida: indagações e reflexões, tem por objetivo compreender o que significa a participação das crianças em creches e pré-escolas. De modo específico pretende analisar a participação das crianças ou não nesses espaços, especificamente na sala do maternal I, bem como verificar de que forma ocorre a participação das crianças nas situações de aprendizagem. Além disso, refletir sobre os limites e possibilidades de participação das crianças na sala do maternal I, no momento da acolhida. As ideias aqui desenvolvidas fundamentam-se em autores como AGOSTINHO (2010), MELO (2007), COUTINHO (2011), OLIVEIRA-FORMOSINHO (2011), ALFAGEME (2003). Metodologicamente o trabalho produzido a partir de uma abordagem do tipo qualitativa baseado em CHIZZOTI (2003), no qual o pesquisador aproxima e interage com os sujeitos da pesquisa, como metodologia utilizou-se THIOLLENT (1947) e como técnica utilizou-se observação participante baseado em GIL (2008). Os principais resultados apontam que a participação das crianças nesses espaços tem sido negado e as decisões ainda estão centradas no adulto. Por fim ressalta-se a importância da escrita desse trabalho de conclusão de curso, onde caracterizou-se formativo, possibilitando assim, a compreensão e desmitificação primárias sobre a participação das crianças no momento da acolhida, bem como destacando a experiência e aprendizagens obtidas.
dc.identifier.citation: ARAÚJO, Renata Gonçalves de. A participação das crianças no momento da acolhida: indagações e reflexões. Orientadora: Celi da Costa Silva Bahia. 2020. 46 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2019. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/3201. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Criança
dc.subject: Participação
dc.subject: Acolhida
dc.subject: Child
dc.subject: Participation
dc.subject: Welcome
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO PRE-ESCOLARpt_BR
dc.title: A participação das crianças no momento da acolhida: indagações e reflexões
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)