Recrudescimento do penalismo brasileiro
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ALVES, Ivanildo Ferreira | |
dc.creator | GONÇALVES, Jean Pedro Costa | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-05-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | Brazilian Criminal Law has had expansive phenomena of criminal policy, going through periods of Military, Transitional and Democratic Regimes, by left and right governments. Everyone has the right to the preservation of fundamental rights and guarantees, however, the dysfunctional use of such rights, called hyper-guaranteeism, facilitates impunity and constitutes a concrete danger to society. The penal innovations occurred through the legislative and judicial channels. The legislative upsurge has some inconsistencies, such as the innovations of the Anti-Crime Package to remove the qualifier of heinous crime from the conduct of extortion qualified by death; as well as treats as a heinous crime the theft qualified by the use of explosives; however, theft with destruction or disruption of an obstacle using an explosive is not considered such. Another inconsistency is the treatment of criminal organizations as non-terrorists, although there is parastate and antistate rigging. Despite the growing expansion of criminal policy, there is a counter-movement towards decriminalization, as in the crime of adultery, which occurred through legislation, generating as a reactionary posture the proposal to criminalize incest. The legitimation of the power to punish is directly linked to the social meaning of its acceptance: for the jurist, an authority is valid or not; for the sociologist, validity is gradual. The Enemy Criminal Law Theory had its origins in systemic functionalism; in which there is a distinction between the criminal law of the citizen and the criminal law of the enemy. In the first, conduct is punished, and in the second, the subject is punished, through security measures, such as the Differentiated Disciplinary Regime. The application of the Theory of Fact Domain makes possible the conviction for crimes of abstract danger. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O Direito Penal Brasileiro vem tendo fenômenos expansivos de política criminal, perpassando períodos de Regime Militar, de transição e Democrático, por governos de esquerda e de direita. Todos têm direito à preservação de direitos e garantias fundamentais, no entanto, o uso disfuncional de tais direitos, chamado de hipergarantismo, facilita a impunidade e consubstancia um perigo concreto à sociedade. As inovações penais ocorreram pela via legislativa e pela judicial. O recrudescimento legislativo tem algumas incoerências, como as inovações do Pacote Anticrime de retirar a qualificadora de crime hediondo da conduta de extorsão qualificada pela morte; bem como trata como crime hediondo o furto qualificado pelo emprego de explosivo; porém, não é considerado tal o roubo com destruição ou rompimento de obstáculo mediante o emprego de explosivo. Outra incoerência é o tratamento de organizações criminosas como não-terroristas, embora haja aparelhamento paraestatal e antiestatal. Apesar da crescente expansão da política criminal, há um contra-movimento de descriminalização, como no crime de adultério, o qual ocorreu por via legislativa, gerando como postura reacionária a proposta de criminalização do incesto. A legitimação do poder de punir está diretamente ligada ao significado social de sua aceitação: para o jurista, uma autoridade é válida ou não; para o sociólogo a validade é gradativa. A Teoria do Inimigo do Estado, teve suas origens no funcionalismo sistêmico; na qual há uma distinção entre direito penal do cidadão e direito penal do inimigo. No primeiro se pune condutas, e no segundo, se pune o próprio sujeito, por meio de medidas de seguranças, tais quais o Regime Disciplinar Diferenciado. A aplicação da Teoria do Domínio do fato possibilita a condenação por crimes de perigo abstrato. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | GONÇALVES, Jean Pedro Costa. Recrudescimento do penalismo brasileiro. Orientador: Ivanildo Ferreira Alves. 2023. 50 f. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Direito) – Faculdade de Direito, Instituto de Ciências Jurídicas, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/prefix/7466. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
dc.source.uri | Disponível na internet via SAGITTA | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teoria do inimigo do estado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teoria do domínio do fato | pt_BR |
dc.subject | hipergarantismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | hyper-guaranteeism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | The enemy criminal law theory | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Theory of fact domain | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Recrudescimento do penalismo brasileiro | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)