As relações de saber-poder na construção da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) no Brasil
dc.contributor.advisor1: BRÍCIO, Vilma Nonato de
dc.creator: MENDES, Elkson Almeida
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-26
dc.description.abstract: This text presents some analyzes part of the PIBIC 2019-2020 Research Project “The effectiveness of the National Curricular Common Base (BNCC) in the Education Network of the Municipality of Abaetetuba: biopolitical strategy of government of the school population” which aims to analyze the production of biopolitics in the curriculum constituted based on the BNCC, questioning the historical conditions of BNCC emergence and the biopolitical devices in the curriculum built by the Municipal Education Department of Abaetetuba based on the BNCC. The clipping presented here discursively analyzes some documents that guide the logic of uniformization and homogenization of the curriculum from the perspective of a Common National Curricular Base, such as the LDB 99/96, the National Education Plan. The theoretical-methodological framework is guided by authors such as Aguiar and Dourado (2018), Lopes (2018), Foucault (2008a), Gadelha (2009), Gadelha; Pulino (2012), Oliveira; Kohan (2012), Ambrózio (2012), Veiga-Neto, Lopes (2007). The analysis of the discursive production that constitutes the documents highlights the historical conditions of the emergence of a "Base" that is defined as national, common and curricular, but without making any epistemological discussion of the knowledge-power relations that establish such notions, of the "policy truth” that constitutes it in the current neoliberal Brazilian society, producing “truth effects” in the curricular proposals of states and municipalities.
dc.description.resumo: Este texto apresenta algumas análises parte do Projeto de Pesquisa PIBIC 2019-2020 “A efetivação da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) na Rede de Ensino do Município de Abaetetuba: estratégia biopolítica de governo da população escolar” que tem como objetivo analisar a produção de biopolíticas no currículo constituído com fundamento na BNCC, problematizando as condições históricas de emergência da BNCC e os dispositivos biopolíticos. O recorte aqui apresentado analisa discursivamente alguns documentos orientadores da lógica da uniformização e homogeneização do currículo sob a perspectiva de uma Base Nacional Comum Curricular, como a LDB 99/96, o Plano Nacional de Educação. O referencial teórico-metodológico é norteado por autores como Aguiar e Dourado (2018), Lopes (2018), Foucault (2008a), Gadelha (2009), Gadelha; Pulino (2012), Oliveira; Kohan (2012), Ambrózio (2012), Veiga-Neto, Lopes (2007). A análise da produção discursiva que constitui os documentos evidencia as condições históricas de emergência de uma “Base” que se define como nacional, comum e curricular, mas sem fazer nenhuma discussão epistemológica das relações de saberpoder que instituem tais noções, da “política geral da verdade” que a constitui na atual sociedade brasileira neoliberal, produzindo “efeitos de verdade” nas propostas curriculares de estados e municípios.
dc.identifier.citation: MENDES, Elkson Almeida. As relações de saber-poder na construção da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) no Brasil. Orientadora: Vilma Nonato de Brício. 2022. 17 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Tomé-Açu, 2022. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/4541. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC)
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Relações de saber-poder
dc.subject: National Curricular Common Base (BNCC)
dc.subject: Resume
dc.subject: Knowledge-power relations
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: As relações de saber-poder na construção da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) no Brasil
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo
Arquivo(s)