O atendimento da educação infantil em contextos rurais: problematizando o assunto
dc.contributor.advisor1: TOUTONGE, Eliana Campos Pojo
dc.creator: MARGALHO, Franciléia Sardinha
dc.creator: MARQUES, Maria Luciane Gomes Ribeiro
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-14
dc.description.abstract: The article deals with the attendance of Early Childhood Education in the Field, in the municipality of AbaetetubaPA. Thus, the study aimed to understand the education of children in rural areas, elucidating educational policy and the development of the teaching-learning process at this level of teaching. For this, we took as a methodological path the bibliographical research, added to our experience as a teacher in these contexts and in this city. References were helpful authors, such as Gomes (2009), Kuhlmann Jr (1998), Oliveira (2002), in addition to legislation that cover the theme of Rural Education, Early Childhood Education in the Countryside and Education Childish. From the study, we can say that we have an educational policy that says specificity of Early Childhood Education in the Field, but learning and educational practices need to be consistent with the needs of the children of the passing countryside, among others factors, by teacher training (initial and continuing) for this school phase as a factor fundamental. This, if we continue desires of an education of children in their infancy from/in field.
dc.description.resumo: O artigo trata do atendimento da Educação Infantil do Campo, no município de AbaetetubaPA. Assim, o estudo objetivou compreender a educação de crianças em áreas rurais, elucidando a política educacional e o desenvolvimento do processo ensino-aprendizagem neste nível de ensino. Para isso, tomamos como caminho metodológico a pesquisa bibliográfica, somado a nossa experiência como docente desses contextos e nesta cidade. Foram úteis os referenciais de autores/as, tais como Gomes (2009), Kuhlmann Jr (1998), Oliveira (2002), além das legislações que abarcam o tema da Educação do Campo, da Educação Infantil do Campo e da Educação Infantil. Do estudo, podemos dizer que temos uma política educacional que diz da especificidade da Educação Infantil do Campo, porém os aprendizados e práticas educativas carecem serem condizentes às necessidades das crianças do campo que passa, entre outros fatores, pela formação docente (inicial e continuada) para essa fase escolar como fator fundamental. Isto, se continuamos desejos de uma educação de crianças em suas infâncias do/no campo.
dc.identifier.citation: MARGALHO, Franciléia Sardinha; MARQUES; Maria Luciane Gomes Ribeiro. O atendimento da educação infantil em contextos rurais: problematizando o assunto. Orientadora: Eliana Campos Pojo Toutonge. 2022. 15 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Plano Nacional de Formação de Professores da Educação Básica – PARFOR, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2022. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/5105. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Educação infantil do campo
dc.subject: Crianças do campo
dc.subject: Child education
dc.subject: Early childhood education in the countryside
dc.subject: Country children
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: O atendimento da educação infantil em contextos rurais: problematizando o assunto
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo
Arquivo(s)