Dell Maluko: a comicidade de um marcador de quadrilha junina paraense
dc.contributor.advisor1: MAUÉS, Marton Sergio Moreira
dc.creator: RODRIGUES, Jonilson Lino
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-02
dc.description.abstract: This monograph presents and analyzes Dell Maluko: the Comicality of a Marker of Quadrilha Junina Paraense, an artist born in the municipality of Santa Izabel do Pará, who acts strongly in the cultural segment. To elaborate this research, ethnomethodology was used as a methodological path, in addition to the important postulates of Coulon (1995, 2005), who talks about the empirical relations that a social group exercises through its own cultural and artistic practices. I begin by portraying the history and origin of the parties and dances, going through the French aristocratic parties and the consequent arrival of the June gang in Brazil, which has become a fundamental aspect of the June culture until today. To reinforce these statements, I use the statements of Chianca (2006, 2013); Rangel (2008); Geertz (1989); Campos (2007); Guarinello (2001); Leal (2004); Cascudo (2001); Maffesoli (1996). To understand the June marker and its context of history and memories, the theoretical contributions of Gomes (2008); Oliveira (2017); Teixeira (2012); Behlau (2005). The researched subject Dell Maluko is placed as the center of his process and act in the scenic space in the culture of Pará. In this sense, I conceptualize the “joanino” to understand the dimension of the popular scene through the dynamism of play and improvisation.en
dc.description.resumo: Esta monografia apresenta e analisa o trabalho de Dell Maluko, marcador de Quadrilha Junina Paraense, artista nascido no município de Santa Izabel do Pará, que atua fortemente no segmento cultural. Para elaborar esta pesquisa, foi utilizada como percurso metodológico a etnometodologia, além dos importantes postulados de Coulon (1995, 2005), que falam sobre as relações empíricas que um grupo social exerce através das suas próprias práticas culturais e artísticas. Inicio retratando a história e origem das festas e danças, perpassando pelas festas aristocráticas francesas e a consequente chegada da quadrilha junina no Brasil, que se torna aspecto fundamental na cultura junina até hodiernamente. Para reforçar estas afirmações, utilizo-me das colocações de Chianca (2006, 2013); Rangel (2008); Geertz (1989); Campos (2007); Guarinello (2001); Leal (2004); Cascudo (2001); Maffesoli (1996). Para entender o marcador junino e seu contexto de história e memórias, foram utilizados os aportes teóricos de Gomes (2008); Oliveira (2017); Teixeira (2012); Behlau (2005). O sujeito pesquisado Dell Maluko é colocado como o centro do seu processo e agir no espaço cênico na cultura paraense. Nesse sentido, conceituo o “joanino” para se entender a dimensão da cena popular pelo viés da dinamização da brincança e do improviso.
dc.identifier.citation: RODRIGUES, Jonilson Lino. Dell Maluko: a comicidade de um marcador de quadrilha junina paraense / Jonilson Lino Rodrigues. Marton Sergio Moreira Maués. 2021. 81 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Teatro) – Escola de Teatro e Dança, Instituto de Ciências da Arte, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2021. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/5158. Acesso em:.
dc.sourcevia e-mail
dc.subject: Comicidade
dc.subject: Cultura Popular
dc.subject: Joanino - Marcador
dc.subject: Quadrilha Junina
dc.subject: Comicalityen
dc.subject: Popular cultureen
dc.subject: Joanine - Highlighteren
dc.subject: Quadrina Junina
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::TEATROpt_BR
dc.title: Dell Maluko: a comicidade de um marcador de quadrilha junina paraense
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)