Avaliação da experiência do usuário utilizando o rastreio de mouse e inteligência artificial
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | MELLO JUNIOR, Harold Dias de | |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | SERUFFO, Marcos César da Rocha | |
dc.creator | SOUZA, Kennedy Edson Silva de | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-13 | |
dc.description.abstract | Business platform models often require continual adaptation and agility to create and deliver new experiences to customers. To understand user behavior in online systems, research has taken advantage of the combination of traditional analysis techniques with the latest ones. Earlier studies have shown that user behavior monitoring data, as obtained by mouse tracking, can be used to improve the user experience. While there are many mouse tracking solutions, the vast majority are proprietary and open source packages do not provide the resources and data needed to support this work. Given this, this paper presents: (i) the development of an interaction monitoring application titled Web Tracer; (ii) validation of the tool in a case study done on the website of the Brazilian federal revenue service; (iii) the definition of a new relationship pattern of variables that determine user behavior; (iv) the construction of a fuzzy inference system using the defined variables and the data captured in the case study. The results indicate, through a comparison of the applied quantitative methodologies, that the developed architecture was able to infer UX scores similar to those reported by users in questionnaires. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Os modelos de plataformas de negócios geralmente exigem adaptação e agilidade contínuas para criar e oferecer novas experiências aos clientes. Para entender o comportamento do usuário em sistemas online, as pesquisas tem se aproveitado da combinação das técnicas tradicionais de análise com as mais recentes. Estudos anteriores mostraram que os dados de monitoramento do comportamento do usuário, como obtidos pelo rastreamento do mouse, podem ser usados para melhorar a experiência do usuário. Embora existam muitas soluções de rastreamento de mouse, a grande maioria é proprietária e os pacotes de código aberto não fornecem os recursos e dados necessários para dar suporte a esse trabalho. Este artigo apresenta um aplicativo para monitoramento e avaliação da experiência do usuário a partir das trajetórias e cliques do mouse. O aplicativo desenvolvido, intitulado Web Tracer, coleta dados e gera representações gráficas para avaliar a interação do usuário. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SOUZA, Kennedy Edson Silva de. Avaliação da experiência do usuário utilizando o rastreio de mouse e inteligência artificial. 2018. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Sistemas de Informação) -- Campus Universitário de Castanhal, Universidade Federal do Pará, Castanhal, 2018. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/2187. Acesso em: | pt_BR |
dc.source | 1 DVD | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Software de aplicação - Desenvolvimento | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Application software - Development | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Avaliação da experiência do usuário utilizando o rastreio de mouse e inteligência artificial | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | User experience assessment using mouse tracking and artificial intelligence | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo | pt_BR |