Pelas lentes do miriti: um olhar sobre a cibercultura e a interdisciplinaridade na licenciatura integrada
dc.contributor.advisor1: LUCIO, Elizabeth Orofino
dc.creator: NUNES, Wykli da Costa
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-27
dc.description.abstract: This study is motivated by the premise of the search for understanding the links between literacy and digital literacy, and the implications and considerations regarding digital culture, cyberculture, taken by undergraduate students in Integrated Degree in Science, Mathematics and Language Education, from the Federal University of Pará, which has an interdisciplinary perspective in its Pedagogical Political Project. The research was developed with a night shift class of the aforementioned course, during the year 2017, using three research instruments: Participant observation; Semi-structured questionnaire and a Research-training, elaborated in audiovisual resource. The analysis of the research turned to the lived experience and the contributions to the questionnaire and the video-research, perceiving the way they are seen in this digital culture, in the light of Pierre Lévy (1999) and his contributions on cyberculture. With this research, it was possible to make some notes about the course and this digital link, such as: 1) The course, despite having an interdisciplinary and integrated view, considers technology only a teaching tool, restricting its real potential; 2) Research participants assume the importance of technology in the classroom, however, do not feel prepared for such a task; 3) The students have many difficulties in dealing with this culture, even being part of it.
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo é motivado pela premissa da busca do entendimento sobre os elos alfabetização e alfabetização digital, e as implicações e considerações a respeito da cultura digital, a cibercultura, tomados pelos alunos do curso de graduação em Licenciatura Integrada em Educação em Ciências, Matemática e Linguagens, da Universidade Federal do Pará, que tem uma perspectiva interdisciplinar em seu Projeto Político Pedagógico. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida com uma turma do turno noturno do curso supracitado, durante o ano de 2017, utilizando-se de três instrumentos de pesquisa, sendo eles: Observação participante; Questionário semiestruturado e uma Pesquisa-formação, elaborada em recurso audiovisual. A análise da pesquisa se voltou para o vivenciado em sala e as contribuições ao questionário e ao vídeo-pesquisa, percebendo a forma como se veem nesta cultura digital, à luz de Pierre Lévy (1999) e suas contribuições sobre a cibercultura. Com esta pesquisa, foi possível fazer alguns apontamentos quanto ao curso e este elo digital, tais como: 1) O curso, apesar de ter olhar interdisciplinar e integrado, considera a tecnologia apenas uma ferramenta de ensino, restringindo sua potencialização real; 2) Os participantes da pesquisa assumem a importância da tecnologia em sala de aula, entretanto, não se sentem preparados para tal tarefa; 3) Os discentes têm muitas dificuldades em lidar com esta cultura, mesmo fazendo parte constituinte dela.
dc.identifier.citation: NUNES, Wykli da Costa. Pelas lentes do miriti: um olhar sobre a cibercultura e a interdisciplinaridade na licenciatura integrada. Orientadora: Elizabeth Orofino Lucio. 2018. 89 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura Integrada em Educação em Ciências, Matemática e Linguagens) – Faculdade de Educação Matemática e Científica, Instituto de Educação Matemática e Científica, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2018. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/3050. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Miriti
dc.subject: Cibercultura
dc.subject: Formação
dc.subject: Licenciatura Integrada
dc.subject: Alfabetizações
dc.subject: Cyberculture
dc.subject: Training
dc.subject: Integrated Licentiate
dc.subject: Literacy
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIApt_BR
dc.title: Pelas lentes do miriti: um olhar sobre a cibercultura e a interdisciplinaridade na licenciatura integrada
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
dcterms.abstractThis study is motivated by the premise of the search for understanding the links between literacy and digital literacy, and the implications and considerations regarding digital culture, cyberculture, taken by undergraduate students in Integrated Degree in Science, Mathematics and Language Education, from the Federal University of Pará, which has an interdisciplinary perspective in its Pedagogical Political Project. The research was developed with a night shift class of the aforementioned course, during the year 2017, using three research instruments: Participant observation; Semi-structured questionnaire and a Research-training, elaborated in audiovisual resource. The analysis of the research turned to the lived experience and the contributions to the questionnaire and the video-research, perceiving the way they are seen in this digital culture, in the light of Pierre Lévy (1999) and his contributions on cyberculture. With this research, it was possible to make some notes about the course and this digital link, such as: 1) The course, despite having an interdisciplinary and integrated view, considers technology only a teaching tool, restricting its real potential; 2) Research participants assume the importance of technology in the classroom, however, do not feel prepared for such a task; 3) The students have many difficulties in dealing with this culture, even being part of it.
Arquivo(s)