Memorial: bastidores da formação profissional de um professor de educação básica
dc.contributor.advisor1 | SANTANA, André Ribeiro de | |
dc.creator | CUNHA, João da | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-01-24 | |
dc.description.abstract | When we talk about higher education comes to mind the word difficult, at least for us who came from below; I remember that in my city when we saw a doctor passing people commenting ''he graduated in such a place'', ''it's not anyone who can study 05 years to be working today'' this did not happen only with the doctors, they needed to see when a delegate passed. We had the greatest admiration for teachers, who often did not even have higher education, taught only with completed teaching, sometimes not even needed so much. There in our reality, not for a second I imagined myself completing my graduation today, especially by a federal through PARFOR. The challenges were enormous, due to access to the precarious education I had in my childhood; the authorities did what they could to alleviate the high school dropout rate, the lack of teacher training, the precarious structure of the schools, but in fact it was still insufficient. In addition to showing the reality of the difficulty that this trajectory of a humble person behind the scenes of higher education training is, I will also show my current vision of education, a vision that I put into practice in my daily life as an educator. When you finish reading, I hope you understand the importance of offering higher education to needy people, how it transforms realities, brings us the light of society, empowers us to train others like us. Teaching and learning is the only way to guarantee the rights and duties of citizens, it is the only way to guarantee a dignified life for people, it is the only way for us to evolve. Without study, without knowledge, we are walking quickly towards social injustices. There are many challenges in attending PARFOR, among so many challenges I can highlight my journey to get here. I don't come from continuing education, I didn't follow the rites of a common academic, my life trajectory didn't allow that. And now that I've finally made it, not with that energy of academics in their prime, but with the serenity of an adult who has already fought many battles. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Quando falamos em ensino superior nos vem à cabeça algo impossível, pelo menos para nós que viemos de baixo; Lembro que em minha cidade quando víamos um doutor passando as pessoas comentavam: - ‘’ ele se formou em tal lugar’’, -‘’não é qualquer um que consegue estudar 05 anos para estar trabalhando hoje’’, isso não acontecia somente com os doutores, precisavam ver quando passava um delegado. Tínhamos a maior admiração aos professores, que muitas das vezes não tinham nem ensino superior, davam aula apenas com magistério concluído, as vezes nem precisava de tanto. Lá na nossa realidade, nem por um segundo me imaginava concluindo hoje minha graduação, ainda mais por uma federal por intermédio da PARFOR. Os desafios foram enormes, pelo acesso à educação precária que tive em minha infância; as autoridades faziam o que podiam para amenizar a grande evasão escolar, a falta de formação dos professores, a estrutura precária das escolas, mas de fato ainda era insuficiente. Além de mostrar a realidade da dificuldade que é essa trajetória de uma pessoa humilde aos bastidores da formação em ensino superior, mostrarei também a minha atual visão de educação, visão essa que boto em pratica no meu dia a dia como educador. Ao finalizarem a leitura espero que compreendam a importância da oferta a educação superior as pessoas carentes, em como isso transforma realidades, nos traz a luz da sociedade, nos capacita a capacitar outros como nós. O ensino aprendizagem é o único meio de garantir os direitos e deveres dos cidadãos, é o único meio de garantir uma vida digna para as pessoas, é a única forma de evoluirmos. Sem estudo, sem conhecimento estamos andando a passos largos para as injustiças sociais. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | CUNHA, João da. Memorial: bastidores da formação profissional de um professor de educação básica. Orientador: André Ribeiro de Santana. 2023. 32 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciado em Pedagogia) - Faculdade de Educação, Campus Universitário de Altamira, Universidade Federal do Pará, Altamira, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/5350. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
dc.source.uri | Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: bibaltamira@ufpa.br | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trajetória escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School trajectory | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formation | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Memorial: bastidores da formação profissional de um professor de educação básica | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)