Materialidades do pargo no currículo da EJA, em Bragança, Nordeste do Pará, Costa Amazônica Brasileira
dc.contributor.advisor1: MACIEL, Rogerio Andrade
dc.creator: MIRANDA FILHO, Baltazar Veríssimo
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-01
dc.description.abstract: The general objective of this article was to understand the materialities in the industrial fishing of Pargo in the curriculum of EJA, E.M.E.F. Raimundo Martins Filho, in Bacuriteua, Bragança, Pará, Brazil. Methodologically, the New Cultural History Approach was used, with the use of field research, bibliography, interviews, direct observation, recordings, photographs. The results showed that practices, knowledge with fishing are an integral part of the lives and livelihoods of fishermen in the community. It was also found that these experiences of fishing in the curriculum, with the use of fishing materialities, are vectors of social relations that provide school teachers with literacy skills/practices in the daily life of educational institutions for and with young people and adults of the first segment in the form of sociocultural content, namely: discussion on Fisheries Inspection (IBAMA); The weight, shape, size of the fish; The Type of Boat; Subjects of Fishing and their functions; Fish and Food; Seasonal Fishing Period for Snapper (Fishing/breeding calendar); Fishing Instruments and their properties and functions; Fishing territories (Brazilian border; French Guiana; Aquatic, regional, national and international territory), among other fishing knowledge.Keywords: Materialities, knowledge, fishermen, educates fishing, snapper.
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo geral desse artigo foi o de compreender as materialidades na pesca industrial do Pargo no currículo do EJA, E.M.E.F. Raimundo Martins Filho, em Bacuriteua, Bragança, Pará, Brasil. Metodologicamente utilizou-se a Abordagem da Nova História Cultural, com o uso da pesquisa de campo, bibliográfica, entrevistas, observação direta, gravações, fotografias. Os resultados evidenciaram que as práticas, saberes com a pesca são parte integrante das vidas e meios de subsistência dos pescadores da comunidade. Constatou-se ainda, essas experiências da pesca no currículo, com o uso das materialidades da pesca, são vetores de relações sociais que fornecem aos docentes da escola, habilidades/ práticas de alfabetização no cotidiano das instituições educativas para e com os jovens e adultos do primeiro segmento na forma de conteúdos socioculturais, são eles: discussão sobre a Fiscalização da Pesca (IBAMA); O peso, formato, tamanho do peixe; O Tipo do Barco; Sujeitos da Pesca e suas funções; Peixe e Alimentação; Período Sazonal da Pesca do Pargo (Calendário da pesca/reprodução); Instrumentos da Pesca e suas propriedades e funções; Territórios de pesca (Fronteira Brasil; Guiana francesa; Território aquático, regional, nacional e internacional), dentre outros conhecimentos pesqueiros.
dc.identifier.citation: MIRANDA FILHO, Baltazar Veríssimo. Materialidades do pargo no currículo da EJA, em Bragança, Nordeste do Pará, Costa Amazônica Brasileira. Orientador: Rogerio Andrade Maciel. 2023. 22 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação, Campus Universitário de Bragança, Universidade Federal do Pará, Bragança-PA, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/6277. Acesso em: .
dc.subject: Materialidades da pesca
dc.subjectcurrículo Amazônico
dc.subject: Educação de Jovens e Adultos
dc.subject: Materialities of fishingen
dc.subject: Amazonian curriculumen
dc.subject: Youth and Adult Educationen
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Materialidades do pargo no currículo da EJA, em Bragança, Nordeste do Pará, Costa Amazônica Brasileira
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo
Arquivo(s)