Ancestralidade e cultura - vida e morte do boi das 3 estrelas no Puxadinho do Sêo Lourenço Légua; Marituba – PA
dc.contributor.advisor1: ALMEIDA, Ivone Maria Xavier de Amorim
dc.creator: SILVA, Natan Veloso da
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-19
dc.description.abstract: This article, entitled Ancestry and culture - Life and death of the 3-star ox in Puxadinho do Sêo Lourenço Légua; Marituba – PA is the result of the activity of a PIBIPA ETDUFPA/ICA/UFPA scholarship holder (2021/2022 period), in the in the execution of the Work Plan Festivals, Games and Rites of Passage in the house of Mina Jejê Nagô, in the district of Marituba-Pa, linked to the research project Festivals, Games, Parades, Processions and Devotional Acts: Studies on Artistic and Cultural Manifestations in the Amazon, coordinated by the professor of the Degree in Theater of ETDUFPA/UFPA, Ivone Xavier. In this sense, this article intends to reflect on the play of the Ox, the Ox of Encantaria held in the Terreiro do Sêo Lourenço at the same time as it reflects on the vitality of this artistic-cultural practice in Brazil and more particularly, in the Amazon of Pará, with emphasis on the house of Mina Jeje Nagô in the municipality of Marituba execution of the Work Plan Festivals, Games and Rites of Passage in the house of Mina Jejê Nagô in the municipality of Marituba, Pará.
dc.description.resumo: O presente artigo, intitulado Ancestralidade e cultura - Vida e morte do Boi das 3 estrelas no Puxadinho do Sêo Lourenço Légua; Marituba – PA é resultado das atividades como bolsista PIBIPA ETDUFPA/ICA/UFPA (período 2021/2022), na execução do Plano de Trabalho Festas, Brincadeiras e Ritos de passagem na casa de Mina Jeje Nagô, no distrito de Marituba-Pa, vinculado ao projeto de pesquisa Festas, Brincadeiras, Cortejos, Procissões e Atos Devocionais: Estudos sobre Manifestações artísticas e culturais na Amazônia, coordenado pela professora do curso de Licenciatura em Teatro da ETDUFPA/UFPA, Ivone Xavier. Neste sentido, este artigo intenciona refletir sobre a brincadeira do Boi, do Boi de Encantaria realizada no Terreiro do Sêo Lourenço ao mesmo tempo em que reflete sobre a vitalidade desta prática artístico-cultural no Brasil e mais particularmente, na Amazônia paraense, com destaque para o terreiro de Mina Jeje Nagô no município de Marituba, Pará.
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Natan Veloso da. Ancestralidade e cultura - Vida e morte do Boi das 3 estrelas no Puxadinho do Sêo Lourenço Légua; Marituba – PA. Orientadora: Ivone Maria Xavier de Amorim Almeida. 2023. 14 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Teatro) – Escola de Teatro e Dança, Instituto de Ciências da Arte, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/5822. Acesso em:.
dc.sourcee-mail
dc.subject: Teatro folclórico brasileiro
dc.subject: Festas religiosas - Pará
dc.subject: Boi de encantaria
dc.subject: Brazilian folk theateren
dc.subject: Religious festivities - Paráen
dc.subject: Enchanted oxen
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::TEATROpt_BR
dc.title: Ancestralidade e cultura - vida e morte do boi das 3 estrelas no Puxadinho do Sêo Lourenço Légua; Marituba – PApt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo
Arquivo(s)