Supervised internship report in the English language: reflections on the teaching practice in a state school in the city of Bragança
dc.contributor.advisor1 | GAYA, Karina Figueiredo | |
dc.creator | GAMA, Denner Sousa da | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | This article presents the reflections made on the observation and conduction, made during the supervised internship in the English language, in a public school of the state education network; from the point of view of an intern in the Graduation of Letras in English Language course at the Federal University of Pará. Reflections on observation and conducting were made individually in a 7th (seventh) grade class at a State School, in the city of Bragança do Pará, where the observation took place in June 2022, and the conducting in the month October 2022. The aim of this article on the Supervised Internship is to show the construction of an ethical and reflective vision, based on knowledge of teaching practice, in the teaching of the English language subject in basic education, showing the reality of the institution of teaching and the challenges that the foreign language teacher | en |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo trás as reflexões feitas sobre a observação e regência, feita durante o estágio supervisionado de língua inglesa, numa escola pública da rede estadual de ensino; sobre a ótica de um estagiário do curso de Licenciatura Letras Língua Inglesa, da Universidade Federal do Pará. As reflexões sobre a observação e regência, foram feitas de forma individual em uma turma do 7º (sétimo) ano em uma Escola Estadual, na cidade de Bragança do Pará, onde a observação ocorreu no mês de junho de 2022, e a regência no mês de outubro de 2022. O objetivo deste artigo sobre o Estágio Supervisionado, é mostrar a construção de uma visão ética e reflexiva, a partir do conhecimento da prática docente, no ensino da disciplina de língua inglesa na educação básica, mostrando a realidade da instituição de ensino e os desafios que o professor de língua estrangeira, enfrenta em sala de aula na escola pública brasileira. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | GAMA, Denner Sousa da. Supervised internship report in the English language: reflections on the teaching practice in a state school in the city of Bragança. Orientadora: Karina Figueiredo Gaya. 2023. 23 f. Trabalho de Curso - Artigo (Licenciatura em Letras Língua Inglesa) – Faculdade de Línguas Estrangeiras. Campus Universitário de Bragança, Universidade Federal do Pará, Bragança-PA, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/6000. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Observation and rule | en |
dc.subject | Supervised internship | en |
dc.subject | English language | en |
dc.subject | Teaching | en |
dc.subject | Observação e regência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estágio supervisionado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Língua inglesa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Supervised internship report in the English language: reflections on the teaching practice in a state school in the city of Bragança | en |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)