O estudo da ironia no conto missa do galo, de Machado de Assis
dc.contributor.advisor1: CRUZ, Benilton Lobato
dc.creator: RODRIGUES, Paulo Ronaldo Nogueira
dc.date.issued: 2022-01-25
dc.description.abstract: This work seeks to analyze the irony in the short story Missa do Galo, by Machado Assis. Therefore, the research was materialized through a bibliographic nature with the reading of the short story “Missa do Galo”, by Machado de Assis and, later, with the reading of works by authors of Literature such as Moisés (1960), Guimarães (1988), Oliveira (2011), França (2008), Spalding (2008), Perrot (2008), Gotlib (1990), Marins (2004), Santos (2010), Machado (2014), Dante (2013), which approach the tale and the figure of speech irony within the theme. It is noteworthy that Machado's irony is present in several of the author's short stories, but for the sake of research delimitation, we chose to work with the short story Missa do Galo due to the characteristics of fine irony and the power of the figure to reach the reader's thought. giving the plot a touch of plurisignification and multiple hypotheses for analysis. At this juncture, irony traced the meaning of concealing a sensual game between the characters and, at the same time, softening the entire situation and contexts of the tale in its psychological field.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho busca analisar a ironia no conto Missa do Galo, de Machado Assis. Para tanto, a pesquisa se materializou-se de cunho bibliográfico com a leitura do conto “Missa do Galo”, de Machado de Assis e, posteriormente, com a leitura de obras de autores da Literatura como Moisés (1960), Guimarães (1988), Oliveira (2011), França (2008), Spalding (2008), Perrot (2008), Gotlib (1990), Marins (2004), Santos (2010), Machado (2014), Dante (2013), que abordam o conto e a figura de linguagem ironia dentro do tema. Ressalta-se que a ironia machadiana está presente em vários contos do autor, mas para fins de delimitação de pesquisa, optamos por trabalhar com o conto Missa do galo devido às características da fina ironia e o poder da figura de atingir o pensamento do leitor dando a trama um toque de plurissignificação e múltiplas hipóteses para análise. Nessa conjuntura, a ironia traçou o sentido de escamotear um jogo sensual entre as personagens e ao mesmo tempo suavizar toda a situação e os contextos do conto em seu campo psicológico.
dc.identifier.citation: RODRIGUES, Paulo Ronaldo Nogueira. O estudo da ironia no conto missa do galo, de Machado de Assis. Orientador: Benilton Lobato Cruz. 2022. 26 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Letras – Língua Portuguesa) – Faculdade de Ciências da Linguagem, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2022. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/3910. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Ironia
dc.subject: Machado de Assis
dc.subject: Conto
dc.subject: Irony
dc.subject: Short story
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LITERATURA BRASILEIRApt_BR
dc.title: O estudo da ironia no conto missa do galo, de Machado de Assis
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)