A organização escolar multisseriada em Abaetetuba-PA: reflexões em torno da educação ribeirinha
dc.contributor.advisor1: GONÇALVES, Jadson Fernando Garcia
dc.creator: CUNHA, Marta Ferreira da
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-12
dc.description.abstract: The present work deals with the theme "The multigrade school organization in Abaetetuba-PA: reflections around riverside education", so the text presents reflections on the school organization of riverside multigrade schools in the municipality of Abaetetuba-PA. Thus, this research aims to discuss and reflect on multigrade teaching, considering the school organization in riverside communities in the municipality of Abaetetuba-PA. It is the result of research from the bibliographic survey with reading and analysis of articles, books and texts researched on the internet, thus obtaining possible answers about what are the difficulties found in the multigrade teaching model. As a theoretical guideline for the construction of this work, authors who deal with adjacent themes to those explained were used, such as: Abreu; Oliveira; Coimbra and Santarém (2012), Gonçalves, Cardoso, M. and Cardoso, O. (2017), Hage and Barbosa (2012). The results highlight that the riverside multigrade school organization needs attention from the local government for aspects related to the provision of quality school and pedagogical infrastructure and investment in the continuing education of teachers who work in schools on the islands. It also points to the importance of incorporating local knowledge and culture into the school curriculum of multigrade education as an important formative dimension for riverside students. In this way, this work supports the construction of new studies on multigrade teaching in riverside schools, aiming at reflections of the reality experienced by teachers, students and students in schools on the islands.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho trata do tema “A organização escolar multisseriada em Abaetetuba-PA: reflexões em torno da educação ribeirinha”, sendo assim o texto apresenta reflexões sobre a organização escolar das escolas multisseriadas ribeirinhas do município de Abaetetuba-PA. Desta forma esta pesquisa tem como objetivo de discussão e reflexão o ensino multisseriado, considerando a organização escolar em comunidades ribeirinhas do município de Abaetetuba-PA. É resultado da pesquisa a partir do levantamento bibliográfico com leitura e análise de artigos, livros e textos pesquisados na internet, obtendo-se assim possíveis respostas a respeito de quais são as dificuldades encontradas no modelo de ensino multisseriado. Como norte teórico para a construção desse trabalho foram utilizados os autores que tratam dos temas adjacentes ao explicitados, como: Abreu; Oliveira; Coimbra e Santarém (2012), Gonçalves, Cardoso, M. e Cardoso, O. (2017), Hage e Barbosa (2012). Os resultados destacam que a organização escolar multisseriada ribeirinha necessita de atenção do poder público local para aspectos relacionados à oferta de infraestrutura escolar e pedagógica de qualidade e investimento na formação continuada de professores que atuam nas escolas das ilhas. Aponta também para a importância de que os saberes e a cultura local sejam incorporados no currículo escolar do ensino multisseriado como importante dimensão formativa de alunos e alunas ribeirinhas. Dessa forma esse trabalho corrobora para a construção de novos estudos sobre o ensino multisseriado em escolas ribeirinhas visando reflexões da realidade vivenciada por professores, alunos e alunas nas escolas das ilhas.
dc.identifier.citation: CUNHA, Marta Ferreira da. A organização escolar multisseriada em Abaetetuba-PA: reflexões em torno da educação ribeirinha. Orientador: Jadson Fernando Garcia Gonçalves. 2022. 15 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2022. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/4457. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Escola básica
dc.subject: Educação ribeirinha
dc.subject: Ensino multisseriado
dc.subject: Basic school
dc.subject: Riverside education
dc.subject: Multigrade teaching
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A organização escolar multisseriada em Abaetetuba-PA: reflexões em torno da educação ribeirinha
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Artigo
Arquivo(s)