O trabalho infantil rural na Amazônia paraense, Abaetetuba-PA: diálogos pertinentes
dc.contributor.advisor1: TOUTONGE, Eliana Campos Pojo
dc.creator: FERREIRA, Renata Lopes
dc.date.issued: 2021-05-05
dc.description.abstract: The study had as its theme "Rural child labor in Pará, amazon region, in the municipality of Abaetetuba/PA: initial considerations", in order to understand child labor from the rural reality of Abaetetuba, taking into account the rights of children and adolescents. It was based on the following guiding questions: what specificities characterize child labor in the rural context in the municipality of Abaetetuba-PA? How does the exploitation of the labor force of children and adolescents take place in this rural Amazonian context and what are the visible/real implications for human and educational development? The study was consolidated in the qualitative research approach, encompassing the bibliographic character based on references such as Rizzini (2010), Marx (1983), Souza (2014), Rodrigues (2015), Pojo (2017), Sanches (2014), Peres (2018), Andrade et. al. (2018), Arroyo (2017) among other authors, used to discuss the following axes: Labor, child labor, rural child labor in Para, Amazon region and educational demands, children and childhood in Para, Amazon region and etc .; Documentary aiming to catalog information and data on issues of the theme within reports and others, and the field, with the use of interviews and online meetings with people who live and work in the rural context of the municipality. As part of the results, we can say that rural child labor is incisively present in the Amazon context, precisely in the municipality of Abaetetuba, which presents weaknesses in human development in general, which reflect the economic, social, educational and political conditions of that context. On the other hand, the involvement of children in the world of work also comes close to cultural issues whose teachings are passed on to younger people by the closest adults, without first violating their rights.
dc.description.resumo: O estudo teve como tema “O trabalho infantil rural na Amazônia paraense, Abaetetuba/Pa: considerações iniciais”, com o objetivo de compreender o trabalho infantil a partir da realidade rural abaetetubense, levando em conta os direitos das crianças e dos adolescentes. Pautou-se nas seguintes questões norteadoras: que especificidades caracterizam o trabalho infantil no contexto rural no município de Abaetetuba-PA? De que forma a exploração da força de trabalho de crianças e adolescentes acontece neste contexto amazônico rural e que implicações são visíveis/reais no desenvolvimento humano e educacional? A pesquisa, de abordagem qualitativa, abarcou o caráter bibliográfico a partir de referenciais tais como Rizzini (2010), Marx (1983), Souza (2014), Rodrigues (2015), Pojo (2017), Sanches (2014), Peres (2018), Andrade et. al. (2018), Arroyo (2017) entre outros autores, utilizados para discutir os seguintes eixos: Trabalho, trabalho infantil, trabalho infantil rural na Amazônia paraense e as demandas educacionais, crianças e infâncias nesse contexto e etc.; o documental, a partir de relatórios e outros; e o trabalho de campo, com o uso de entrevistas e encontros online com pessoas que convivem e atuam no contexto rural do município. Como parte dos resultados, podemos dizer que o trabalho infantil rural se apresenta de forma incisiva no âmbito do contexto amazônico, precisamente no município de Abaetetuba, que apresenta fragilidades no desenvolvimento humano de modo geral, que refletem das condições econômicas, sociais, educacionais e políticas desse contexto. Outrossim, são concretas e de muitas formas o trabalho infantil rural por crianças e adolescentes, desenvolvido basicamente em atividades agroextrativas, de vendas e no trabalho doméstico, bem como o envolvimento dos pequenos no mundo do trabalho também por questões culturais cujos ensinamentos são repassados aos mais jovens pelos adultos mais próximos, sem antes violar seus direitos.
dc.identifier.citation: FERREIRA, Renata Lopes. O trabalho infantil rural na Amazônia paraense, Abaetetuba/PA: diálogos pertinentes. Orientadora: Eliana Campos Pojo Toutongue. 2021. 74 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2021. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/3750. Acesso em:.
dc.languagepor
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Trabalho infantil
dc.subject: Crianças e Adolescentes
dc.subject: Contexto rural
dc.subject: Child labor
dc.subject: Children and Adolescents
dc.subject: Rural context
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: O trabalho infantil rural na Amazônia paraense, Abaetetuba-PA: diálogos pertinentes
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)