Dryopteridaceae, Lomariopsidaceae e Polypodiaceae em fragmentos florestais da microrregião de Altamira (Pará-Brasil)
dc.contributor.advisor1: NUNES, Daniela Santana
dc.creator: SOUZA, Thaís Santos
dc.date.issued: 2019-12-16
dc.description.abstract: This study is a survey of species of the Dryopteridaceae, Lomariopsidaceae and Polypodiaceae families occurring in forest fragments of the Altamira Microregion in the state of Pará, Brazil. The present study focused on four localities located in the municipalities of: Brasil Novo, Medicilândia and Vitória do Xingu; belonging to the Southwest Pará Mesoregion and the Altamira Microregion. In Brasil Novo the collections took place in the Planaltina Cave (Xingu Roots Ecological Site), Medicilândia in the Limoeiro Cave (Mino Trevisan Farm), Vitória do Xingu: Balneario Cantinho do Cipó Ambé and Vitória do Xingu Waterfall. For analysis and taxonomic identification of the collected specimens, usual techniques and specialized literature were used. Twenty-five individuals and 10 species were recorded in the area, including: Dryopteridaceae family with three species, Bolbitis serratifolia Schott, Cyclodium meniscioides C. Presl., Elaphoglossum luridum (Fée) H. Christ .; Family Lomariopsidaceae with two species, Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl., Nephrolepis rivularis (Vahl)) Mett ex Krug; and Family Polypodiaceae with five species, Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl., Campyloneurum repens (Aubl.) C. Presl, Microgramma nana (Liebm.) T.E. Almeida, Microgramma reptans (Cav.) A.R. Sm, Phlebodium decumanum (Willd.) J. Sm.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo trata-se de um levantamento de espécies das famílias Dryopteridaceae, Lomariopsidaceae e Polypodiaceae com ocorrência em fragmentos florestais da Microrregião de Altamira no estado do Pará, Brasil. O presente estudo concentrou-se em quatro localidades situadas nos municípios de: Brasil Novo, Medicilândia e Vitória do Xingu; pertencentes à Mesorregião Sudoeste do Pará e à Microrregião de Altamira. Em Brasil Novo as coletas ocorreram na Caverna da Planaltina (Sítio Ecológico Raízes do Xingu), Medicilândia na Caverna do Limoeiro (Fazenda Mino Trevisan), Vitória do Xingu: Balneário Cantinho do Cipó Ambé e Cachoeira Vitória do Xingu. Para análise e identificação taxonômica dos exemplares coletados, foram utilizadas técnicas usuais e literatura especializada. Na área foram registrados 25 indivíduos e 10 espécies, dentre as quais: Família Dryopteridaceae com três espécies, Bolbitis serratifolia Schott, Cyclodium meniscioides C. Presl., Elaphoglossum luridum (Fée) H. Christ.; Família Lomariopsidaceae com duas espécies, Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl., Nephrolepis rivularis (Vahl) ) Mett ex Krug; e Família Polypodiaceae com cinco espécies, Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) C. Presl., Campyloneurum repens (Aubl.) C. Presl, Microgramma nana (Liebm.) T.E. Almeida, Microgramma reptans (Cav.) A.R. Sm, Phlebodium decumanum (Willd.) J. Sm.
dc.identifier.citation: SOUZA, Thaís Santos. Dryopteridaceae, Lomariopsidaceae e Polypodiaceae em fragmentos florestais da microrregião de Altamira (Pará-Brasil). Orientadora: Daniela Santana Nunes. 2019. 36 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciado em Ciências Biológicas) - Faculdade de Ciências Biológicas, Campus Universitário de Altamira, Universidade Federal do Pará, Altamira, 2019. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/3808. Acesso em: .
dc.languagepor
dc.source.uri: Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: bibaltamira@ufpa.br
dc.subject: Amazônia
dc.subject: Flora
dc.subject: Samambaias
dc.subject: Taxonomia
dc.subject: Ferns
dc.subject: Taxonomy
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::BOTANICApt_BR
dc.title: Dryopteridaceae, Lomariopsidaceae e Polypodiaceae em fragmentos florestais da microrregião de Altamira (Pará-Brasil)
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)