Educação infantil: reflexões sobre a trajetória de uma educadora
dc.contributor.advisor1: RODRIGUES, Raimunda do Socorro
dc.creator: MACHADO, Gerbziane Cléia Bahia
dc.date.issued: 2023-01-23
dc.description.abstract: The present work is an autobiographical study whose theme is “CHILD EDUCATION: reflection on the trajectory of an educator”. This memorial aims to reflect on my trajectory as an educator of Early Childhood Education, in the municipality of Gurupá/PA, highlighting my personal and professional life trajectory. In order to achieve the proposed objectives, the research is divided into four sections: the first emphasizes the memories of my childhood and my family, in the second moment: reflection of my trajectory as a student, in the third abortion my professional experience and fourth I reflect on the PARFOR. As a methodology, autobiographical research was adopted, which according to Gil (2002) allows the researcher to describe facts and relate them to the theme addressed. Bibliographical research, which according to Gil (2002), brings investigation into various documentary sources as an investigation, was used in this work as a way of seeking theoretical contributions, to enable a qualitative reflection of the narrative made which, according to Minayo (2001), Qualitative approach works with the universe of meanings, motives, aspirations, beliefs, values and attitudes, which in this case will serve as a source of reflection on my life and professional trajectory. Tardif (2003), Freire (1996), Àries (2006), among others, were used as a theoretical reference, which will remain in dialogue with the chosen theme and my historical trajectory of life and professional training. The research made it possible to reflect on my experience as a teacher in early childhood education, allowing me to realize that the pedagogical work in preschool goes far beyond the simple act of caring, and the educator must constantly reflect on his pedagogical practice.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho é um estudo autobiográfico que tem como tema “Educação infantil: reflexões sobre a trajetória de uma educadora”. Este memorial tem como objetivo fazer uma reflexão de minha trajetória como educadora da Educação Infantil, no município de Gurupá/PA, destacando minha trajetória de vida pessoal e profissional. Para atingir os objetivos propostos a pesquisa está dividida em quatro seções: a primeira enfatiza as lembranças da minha infância e de minha família, no segundo momento, a reflexão de minha trajetória, como estudante, na terceira abordo minha experiência profissional e quarta faço reflexões sobre o PARFOR. Como metodologia, foi adotada a pesquisa do tipo autobiográfica que segundo Gil (2002) proporciona ao pesquisador descrever fatos e os relacionar com a temática abordada. A pesquisa bibliográfica, que segundo Gil (2002), traz como característica a investigações sobre diversas fontes documentais, foi utilizada neste trabalho como forma de buscar aportes teóricos, para possibilitar uma reflexão qualitativa da narrativa feita que de acordo com Minayo (2001), a abordagem qualitativa trabalha com o universo de significados, motivos, aspirações, crenças, valores e atitudes, que neste caso servirão como fonte de reflexão sobre minha trajetória de vida e profissional. Como referencial teórico utilizou-se Tardif (2003), Freire (1996), Àries (2006), entre outros, que dialogarão com o tema escolhido e a minha trajetória histórica de vida e formação profissional. A pesquisa possibilitou fazer uma reflexão de minha experiência como docente na educação infantil, permitindo-me perceber que o trabalho pedagógico na pré-escola vai muito além do simples ato de cuidar, devendo o educador fazer uma constante reflexão de sua prática pedagógica.
dc.identifier.citation: MACHADO, Gerbziane Cléia Bahia. Educação infantil: reflexões sobre a trajetória de uma educadora. Orientadora: Raimunda do Socorro Rodrigues. 2023. 33 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciado em Pedagogia) - Faculdade de Educação, Campus Universitário de Altamira, Universidade Federal do Pará, Altamira, 2023. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/5437. Acesso em:.
dc.source.uri: Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: bibaltamira@ufpa.br
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Memorial
dc.subject: Trajetória
dc.subject: Early childhood education
dc.subject: Trajectory
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Educação infantil: reflexões sobre a trajetória de uma educadora
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)