A concepção de gestão da escola municipal de educação infantil e ensino fundamental Professora Odaléa Maués Quaresma
dc.contributor.advisor1 | SOUZA, Alexandre Augusto Cals e | |
dc.creator | BITENCOURT, Joyce Barreto | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-06-09 | |
dc.description.abstract | This course conclusion work aims to bring results from the research project “The management conception of the Municipal School of Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education Professora Odaléa Maués Quaresma”. The present work has as general objective, based on the historical trajectory of school administration in Brazil and the identification and description of the main management concepts, to identify which management conception(s) guides the actions of the Municipal School of Early Childhood Education and Elementary School Teacher Odaléa Maués Quaresma. And as specific objectives, describe the course of administration/school management in Brazil, identifying the main conceptions, and identify which was the main conception of management diagnosed in the school. The research is social, thus, it has a qualitative approach, the technique used was document analysis. The results identify that the main conception of school management is participatory democratic, as the school encourages the participation of the school community and also has a school council, whose basic function is to democratize power relations, but there are remnants of ideas technical-scientific, as the school is regulated by a bureaucratic educational system. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho de conclusão de curso tem por finalidade trazer resultados do projeto de pesquisa “A concepção de gestão da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Professora Odaléa Maués Quaresma”. O presente trabalho tem como objetivo geral, com base no percurso histórico da administração escolar no Brasil e a identificação e descrição das principais concepções de gestão, identificar qual (is) concepção (ões) de gestão norteia as ações da Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental Professora Odaléa Maués Quaresma. E como objetivos específicos, descrever o percurso da administração/gestão escolar no Brasil identificando as principais concepções, e identificar qual foi a principal concepção de gestão diagnosticada na escola. A pesquisa é de cunho social, dessa forma, possui uma abordagem qualitativa, a técnica utilizada foi a análise de documentos. Os resultados identificam que a principal concepção de gestão da escola é a democrática participativa, pois a escola incentiva a participação da comunidade escolar e, também, possui um conselho escolar, que tem como função básica democratizar as relações de poder, porém há resquícios de ideias técnico-científica, pois a escola está regulada a um sistema educacional burocrático. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BITENCOURT, Joyce Barreto. A concepção de gestão da escola municipal de educação infantil e ensino fundamental Professora Odaléa Maués Quaresma. Orientador: Alexandre Augusto Cals de Souza. 2021. 50 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Pedagogia) – Faculdade de Educação e Ciências Sociais, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2021. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/3731. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Concepção de gestão | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Democratic management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Management conception | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A concepção de gestão da escola municipal de educação infantil e ensino fundamental Professora Odaléa Maués Quaresma | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |