O orçamento municipal de saúde: um estudo de caso, Conceição do Araguaia – PA
dc.contributor.advisor1: DANTAS, Amaury Braga
dc.creator: SANTOS, Hiana Oliveira dos
dc.creator: SOUZA, Sávio Monteiro de
dc.creator: MACHADO, Vinicius Moura
dc.date.issued: 2007
dc.description.abstract: This work has for objective to analyze the budget of the health in the City of Concision of the Araguaia, being explicated the job of the Systems of Information; to reach this intention, an empiricist-analytical methodological boarding with the conduction of a Study of Case of the management of the politics of municipal health was chosen; one proved the historical concept, aspects, the composition, the legislation, focalization, the principles and the classification of the public budget of health, specifying the distribution of resources between the government spheres; the antecedents, principles and norms had been discriminated that conduct the Only System of Health (SUS); they had been presented given and to information concerning the city reference, enclosing its religious, cultural and physicist-territorial description, aspects, statistical data of economic and social order, as well as the pertinent ones to the research of field carried through together to the City department of Health; it was concluded that the job of the Systems of Information, in special of the SIOPS, assists in the process of decision taking, constitutes estimated to guarantee the view of mounts of money and the framing of the City to the requirements of management of the Health department.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem por objetivo analisar o uso de informações no processo de planejamento e orçamento no setor público municipal de saúde; para alcançar este propósito, foi escolhida uma abordagem metodológica empírico-analítica com a condução de um Estudo de Caso da gestão da política de saúde municipal; evidenciou-se o conceito, os aspectos históricos, a composição, a legislação, fiscalização, os princípios e a classificação do orçamento público de saúde, especificando a distribuição de recursos entre as esferas de governo; discriminaram-se os antecedentes, princípios e normas que regem o Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS); apresentaram-se dados e informações acerca do município referência, abrangendo seu histórico, aspectos religiosos, culturais e físico-territoriais, dados estatísticos de ordem econômica e social, assim como os pertinentes à pesquisa de campo realizada junto à Secretaria Municipal de Saúde; concluiu-se que o emprego dos Sistemas de Informação, em especial do SIOPS, auxilia no processo de tomada de decisão, constitui pressuposto para garantir o repasse de verbas e o enquadramento do Município às exigências de gestão do Ministério da Saúde.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Hiana Oliveira dos; SOUZA, Sávio Monteiro de; MACHADO, Vinicius Moura. O orçamento municipal de saúde: um estudo de caso, Conceição do Araguaia – PA. Orientador: Amaury Braga Dantas. 2007. 67 f. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Medicina) - Faculdade de Medicina, Instituto de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2007. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/4948. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Orçamento
dc.subject: Saúde
dc.subject: Sistema de informação
dc.subject: Município
dc.subject: Budget
dc.subject: Health
dc.subject: System of information
dc.subject: City
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINApt_BR
dc.title: O orçamento municipal de saúde: um estudo de caso, Conceição do Araguaia – PApt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)