Pedagogia Teatral: o processo criativo d'a casa da Bernarda Alba
dc.contributor.advisor1: RIBEIRO, Inês Antônia Santos
dc.creator: SILVA, Dídimo Luan Neves da
dc.date.issued: 2021-08-27
dc.description.abstract: The present work describes the creative process of the show “A casa da Bernarda Alba”, a collective theatrical practice that is part of the technical courses of the School of Theater and Dance at the Federal University of Pará. Directed by the directors/teachers Karine Jansen and Larissa Latif and performance of the students of the class of 2018. The creative process comprises two disciplines of the High School Technical Course in Dramatic Art - Emphasis on the Formation of the Actor: Performance techniques I and Creation of Spectacle I. We adopt as a theoretical-methodological horizon; two authors who are part of the Basic Bibliography of these disciplines; Viola Spolin who deals with improvisation for the theater and Constantin Stanislavski with his Active Analysis method.en
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho relata como foi o processo criativo do espetáculo “A casa da Bernarda Alba”, uma prática teatral coletiva que faz parte dos cursos técnicos da Escola de Teatro e Dança da Universidade Federal do Pará. Dirigidas pelas diretoras/professoras Karine Jansen e Larissa Latif e atuação dos alunos da turma de 2018. O processo criativo compreende duas disciplinas do Curso Técnico de Nível Médio em Arte Dramática – Ênfase na Formação do Ator: Técnicas de atuação I e Criação de Espetáculo I. Adotamos como horizonte teórico-metodológico; dois autores que fazem parte da Bibliografia Básica destas disciplinas; Viola Spolin que trata da improvisação para o teatro e Constantin Stanislavski com seu método da Análise Ativa.
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Dídimo Luan Neves da. Pedagogia Teatral: o processo criativo d'a casa da Bernarda Alba. Orientadora: Inês Antônia Santos Ribeiro. 2021. 88 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Teatro) – Escola de Teatro e Dança, Instituto de Ciências da Arte, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2021. Disponível em:https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/5154. Acesso em:.
dc.source: DRIVEpt_BR
dc.subject: Pedagogia teatral
dc.subject: A Casa da Bernarda Alba
dc.subject: Processo criativo
dc.subject: Theater pedagogyen
dc.subject: The House of Bernarda Albaen
dc.subject: Creative process
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTESpt_BR
dc.title: Pedagogia Teatral: o processo criativo d'a casa da Bernarda Alba
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)