‘Wonder’ and inclusion: a literary teaching proposal
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ROCHA, Ana Lilia Carvalho | |
dc.creator | OLIVEIRA, Izabelle Victória Silva Lopes de | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-08-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | Studies on literary literacy are still quite recent, but they are very significant to the point of bringing about changes in people's social values, as they use the written word as a tool to talk about something in life. As such, the subject of inclusion needs to be given more visibility in discussions, highlighting practices in the school environment to cater for students' diversity and recognizing their peculiarities with empathy and respect. The aim of this work is to present a proposal for teaching literary literacy, with the theme of inclusion and the end product being reading practice in various artistic languages, awakening the student's creativity. Using a qualitative approach, we examined articles, analyzed documents such as the BNCC (2018) and DCEPA (2017), as well as the authors Segabinazi and Cosson (2023), Silva and Silveira (2011), Vieras and Dourados (2015), who discuss the concepts of literary literacy. The author Suarez (2006) talks a little about the concept of bildung. The result of this work the development of a didactic proposal based on the theoretical framework of literary literacy, inclusion and the concept of bildung. It is inferred that literary literacy is associated with practices that make students reflect, awakening feelings of empathy and respect for all. | en |
dc.description.resumo | Os estudos sobre o Letramento literário ainda são bem recentes, porém muito significativos a ponto de provocar mudanças nos valores sociais das pessoas, pois faz uso da palavra escrita como ferramenta para falar sobre algum fato sobre a vida. Sendo assim, o tema inclusão precisa ter mais visibilidade para discussões, evidenciando práticas no âmbito escolar para atender a diversidade do aluno e reconhecendo suas peculiaridades com empatia e respeito. O presente trabalho tem por objetivo apresentar uma proposta de ensino de letramento literário, com o tema inclusão e tendo como produto final, a prática em leitura em várias linguagens artísticas, despertando a criatividade do aluno. Fazendo o uso da abordagem qualitativa, foram examinados artigos, análise dos documentos como a BNCC (2018) e DCEPA (2017), assim como, os autores, Segabinazi and Cosson (2023), Silva and Silveira (2011), Vieras and Dourados (2015), que abordam sobre os conceitos de letramento literário. O autor Suarez (2006), que fala um pouco sobre o conceito bildung. O resultado deste trabalho é a elaboração da proposta didática, com base no referencial teórico sobre o letramento literário, inclusão e conceito de bildung. Infere-se que o letramento literário está associado a práticas que fazem os alunos refletirem, despertando sentimentos de empatia e respeito por todos. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Izabelle Victória Silva Lopes de. ‘Wonder’ and inclusion: a literary teaching proposal. Orientadora: Ana Lilia Carvalho Rocha. 2024. 23 f. Trabalho de Curso - Artigo (Graduação em Letras Língua Inglesa) – Faculdade de Línguas Estrangeiras. Campus Universitário de Bragança, Universidade Federal do Pará, Bragança-PA, 2024. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/prefix/7194. Acesso em: . | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literary Literacy | en |
dc.subject | Teaching Literature | en |
dc.subject | Inclusion | en |
dc.subject | Letramento literário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de literatura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LITERATURAS ESTRANGEIRAS MODERNAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | ‘Wonder’ and inclusion: a literary teaching proposal | en |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)