Elaboração do rol de competências dos enfermeiros da Fundação Hospital de Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FHCGV)
dc.contributor.advisor1: FIGUEIREDO, Maria Clara Costa
dc.creator: SANTOS, Rayssa de Cássia Maués dos
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0000-0003-0555-6756
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-09
dc.description.abstract: In order to achieve the objectives of organizations, it is necessary to develop competencies at the individual and organizational levels. In this way, the study had as objectives: To elaborate the Role of Competencies of the nurses working in the Hospital of Clinics Gaspar Vianna (FHCGV). This is a qualitative and quantitative study of the exploratory descriptive type, which was developed based on the extension project "Introduction of strategic tools to the management of nursing personnel", to which this study is linked. The methodology of action research was used, where the Seminar group was created, responsible for the research guiding decisions. The data collection was divided into steps, the first one (Documentary Analysis) sought to identify the necessary skills for the nurse, through the analysis of institutional documents. In the second step (Content Validation), interviews with nurses were conducted through an online questionnaire on the Survey Monkey Platform, with the objective of measuring the importance of the 18 selected competencies. The third step (Semantic Validation) consisted of the semantic analysis of the 12 competences considered most important and the CHA triad (knowledge, skills, attitudes) through the installation of the focus group. The fourth step consisted in the application of a new questionnaire (Statistical Validation), to confirm the importance of the descriptions of the competences and the level of performance of the professionals in relation to them. It was verified that the Ethics competence was classified as "extremely important" by the largest number of people. The competences "Health Education, Conflict Resolution, Delegation, Scientific Production and Continuing Education" were selected as little performed by some professionals, and the competence "Nursing Assistance Systematization" was the only one selected as not performed by a small number of people. The competences "Health Education, Conflict Resolution, Delegation, Scientific Production and Continuing Education" were selected as little performed by some professionals, and the competence "Nursing Assistance Systematization" was the only one selected as not performed by a small number of people. In short, the identification of these elements allows the planning of strategies in order to reduce the discrepancies between the competencies necessary to achieve the organizational objectives.
dc.description.resumo: Para a consecução dos objetivos das organizações, é necessário o desenvolvimento de competências nos níveis individual e organizacional. Nesse sentido, o estudo teve como objetivos: Elaborar o Rol de Competências dos enfermeiros atuantes no hospital de Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FHCGV). Trata-se de um estudo de abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa, do tipo exploratório descritivo, que foi desenvolvido a partir do projeto de extensão “Introdução de ferramentas estratégicas a gestão do pessoal de enfermagem”, ao qual esse estudo está vinculado. Utilizou-se a metodologia de pesquisa ação, onde criou-se o grupo de Seminário, responsável pelas decisões norteadoras da pesquisa. A coleta de dados foi dividida em etapas, em que a primeira (Análise documental) buscou identificar as competências necessárias para o enfermeiro, através da análise dos documentos institucionais. Na segunda etapa (Validação de Conteúdo), foram realizadas entrevistas com os enfermeiros através de um questionário online na Plataforma Survey Monkey, com o objetivo de mensurar a importância das 18 competências selecionadas. A terceira etapa (Validação Semântica), constituiu-se da análise semântica das 12 competências consideradas mais importantes e da tríade CHA (conhecimentos, habilidades, atitudes), através da instalação do grupo focal. A quarta etapa consistiu na aplicação de um novo questionário (Validação Estatística), para confirmação da importância das descrições das competências e o nível de desempenho dos profissionais em relação a elas. Verificou-se que a competência Ética foi classificada como “extremamente importante” pelo maior quantitativo de pessoas. Já as competências “Educação em Saúde, Resolução de Conflitos, Delegação, Produção Científica e Educação Permanente” foram selecionadas como pouco desempenhadas por alguns profissionais, e a competência “Sistematização da Assistência de Enfermagem” foi a única selecionada como não desempenhada por um pequeno número de pessoas. Em suma, a identificação desses elementos permite o planejamento de estratégias a fim de reduzir as discrepâncias entre as competências necessárias à consecução dos objetivos organizacionais.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Rayssa de Cássia Maués dos. Elaboração do rol de competências dos enfermeiros da Fundação Hospital de Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FHCGV). Orientadora: Maria Clara Costa Figueiredo. 2019. 70 f. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Enfermagem) - Faculdade de Enfermagem, Instituto de Ciências da Saúde, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2019. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/2982. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Enfermagem
dc.subject: Competência profissional
dc.subject: Gerenciamento da prática profissional
dc.subject: Mapeamento de competências
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpt_BR
dc.title: Elaboração do rol de competências dos enfermeiros da Fundação Hospital de Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FHCGV)
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)