Educação física escolar e cultura quilombola: um diagnóstico do ensino das práticas corporais na escola quilombola Santo André em Abaetetuba-PA e suas relações com a cultura quilombola
dc.contributor.advisor1: BORGES, Carlos Nazareno Ferreira
dc.creator: PINHEIRO, Jonas Gomes
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-14
dc.description.abstract: This is a qualitative research that proposes as a theme School Physical Education and Quilombola Culture: A diagnosis of the Teaching of Corporal Practices at the Quilombola Santo André School in Abaetetuba-PA and its relations with the Quilombola Culture. With the transformations that occur in the contemporary world, it is necessary to think about the quality of teaching in schools, especially with regard to teaching aimed at schools that are in quilombola territory, in view of the difficult access to education and the appreciation of the culture of these communities. communities. In order to understand the paths that lead to the quality of this teaching, initially an extensive literature review was carried out from several authors who discuss and research on the theme of quilombola culture, body practices in the universe of School Physical Education and body practices in quilombola culture for a better understanding. In the second moment, the data collected from the interviews were analyzed, in order to facilitate understanding, the data were organized into four topics: 1) The practices of quilombola culture at the Quilombola Santo André School; 2) ARQUIA and Community: Participation and involvement with Quilombola Body Practices at School; 3) Quilombola Body Practices: Physical Education at School and the Political Pedagogical Project - PPP; 4) The Contribution of Physical Education to Quilombola Culture, which served for a better understanding of how Physical Education has been worked and thought at the Quilombola Santo André School in Abaetetuba-Pa. Altogether, four subjects were interviewed, these two Physical Education teachers, a director and the president of the Association of Remaining Communities of Quilombo das Ilhas de Abaetetuba, who work or maintain a relationship with the discipline of Physical Education and Quilombola Culture in the School. In this way, the present work seeks to present, in a general way, how the practices of the quilombola culture are or are not perceived in the Physical Education classes and in the daily life of the Quilombola Santo André School of the quilombola community of Baixo Itacuruça, in addition to seeking to point out how the practices of quilombola culture are understood and experienced by individuals responsible for the educational process in the community. Thus, it is believed that this work presents important questions for reflections on the meaning of the corporal practices of the quilombola culture at the Quilombola Santo André School in the municipality of Abaetetuba.
dc.description.resumo: Esta é uma pesquisa qualitativa que propõe como tema Educação Física Escolar e Cultura Quilombola: Um diagnóstico do Ensino das Práticas Corporais na Escola Quilombola Santo André em Abaetetuba-PA e suas relações com a Cultura Quilombola. Com as transformações que ocorrem no mundo contemporâneo, é preciso pensar sobre a qualidade do ensino nas escolas principalmente no que se se refere ao ensino voltado às escolas que estão em território quilombola, tendo em vista o difícil acesso a educação e a valorização da cultura dessas comunidades. Para a compreensão dos caminhos que levam a qualidade desse ensino, inicialmente foi realizada uma extensa revisão de literatura a partir de diversos autores que discutem e pesquisam sobre a temática da cultura quilombola, das práticas corporais do universo da Educação Física Escolar e das práticas corporais da cultura quilombola para uma melhor compreensão. No segundo momento, foram analisados os dados coletados das entrevistas, a fim de facilitar a compreensão, os dados foram organizados em quatro tópicos: 1) As práticas da cultura quilombola na Escola Quilombola Santo André; 2) ARQUIA e Comunidade: A Participação e o envolvimento com as Práticas Corporais Quilombolas na Escola; 3) Práticas Corporais Quilombolas: Educação Física Escolar e o Projeto Politico Pedagógico - PPP; 4) A Contribuição da Educação Física para a Cultura Quilombola, o que serviu para um melhor conhecimento de como a Educação Física vem sendo trabalhada e pensada na Escola Quilombola santo André em Abaetetuba-Pa. Ao todo, foram entrevistados quatro sujeitos, sendo esses dois professores de Educação Física, um diretor e o presidente da Associação das Comunidades Remanescentes de Quilombo das Ilhas de Abaetetuba, que atuam ou mantém uma relação com a disciplina de Educação Física e a Cultura Quilombola na Escola. Dessa forma, o presente trabalho procura apresentar de modo geral, como as práticas da cultura quilombola estão ou não percebidas nas aulas de Educação Física e no cotidiano da Escola Quilombola Santo André da comunidade quilombola do Baixo Itacuruça, além de buscar apontar como as práticas da cultura quilombola são compreendidas e vivenciadas por sujeitos responsáveis pelo processo educativo na comunidade. Assim, acredita-se que este trabalho apresenta questões importantes para reflexões do significado das práticas corporais da cultura quilombola na Escola Quilombola Santo André no município de Abaetetuba.
dc.identifier.citation: PINHEIRO, Jonas Gomes. Educação física escolar e cultura quilombola: um diagnóstico do ensino das práticas corporais na escola quilombola Santo André em Abaetetuba-PA e suas relações com a cultura quilombola. Orientador: Carlos Nazareno Ferreira Borges. 2023. 75 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Educação Física) – Faculdade de Educação Física, Instituto de Ciências da Educação, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2022. Disponível em:. Acesso em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/5003.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação física
dc.subject: Cultura quilombola
dc.subject: Práticas corporais
dc.subject: Quilombolas
dc.subject: ARQUIApt_BR
dc.subject: Physical education
dc.subject: Quilombola culture
dc.subject: Body practices
dc.subject: Quilombolas
dc.subject: ARCHYpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApt_BR
dc.title: Educação física escolar e cultura quilombola: um diagnóstico do ensino das práticas corporais na escola quilombola Santo André em Abaetetuba-PA e suas relações com a cultura quilombola
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)