A política de habitação no município de Abaetetuba/PA: uma análise da importância do trabalho do assistente social no Programa Nacional de Habitação Rural (PNHR)
dc.contributor.advisor1: VASCONCELOS, Eliza Maria Almeida
dc.creator: FERREIRA, Camilla Maria de Lima
dc.creator: LOPES, Layane Fernandes Ferreira
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description.abstract: This work, entitled: "housing politics in the city of Abaetetuba/PA: an analysis of the importance of the work of the Social worker in the Program National Rural Housing (PNHR) ", aims to analyze central, in the context of the implementation of the housing programme, the importance and contributions from the Social worker's work on housing politics in the social technical work developed in the city of Abaetetuba/PA, seeking to characterize the trajectory of the housing politics in Brazil and the social worker's work in defending the right to housing, to address the genesis of PNHR, as well as present the impacts of the social technical work insertion of the Social worker in rural housing politics from the work with the demands. Also examines the prospects of the Government and of the beneficiaries as the execution of the programme and the importance of professional to carry out the activities that promote access of subjects to the right to housing. This is an investigation from a qualitative approach, a survey in bibliographic books, theses and scientific articles, basing himself in such authors as: BONDUKI (1982; 1994), FERREIRA (2009), IAMAMOTO (2009; 2000), MARICATO (1987), REIMANN (2015), SILVA (2014); VASCONCELOS et al. (2014), NALIN (2013), AMMANN (2009), PAZ; TABOADA (2010), NETTO (1999), National housing politics - PNH (2004), among others, treating about rural housing; professional practice; management of housing politics; Laws and publications on housing in Brazil. Is interview, with professionals in the housing sector of the municipality: Coordinator/Social worker (1), Social worker (1) and representatives of Organizing Committee (2). It is found in the research that the work of the social worker is instrumental in housing programmes. Given the relevance of the subject becomes indispensable parsed continue research that may deepen the study on the housing politics in rural scope, identifying new possibilities of social worker. It also allows the understanding of the historical professional insertion social worker in the housing area, bringing reflections on the perspectives of professionals and users of the rural municipality of housing politics Abaetetuba/Pa. It is assumed that the research contributes to the understanding of students, professionals, social institutions and civil society in complete, that the work of the social worker is fundamental within the housing politics from transformative actions that prioritize human rights provided for in social legislation.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho, intitulado: “A política de habitação no Município de Abaetetuba/PA: uma análise da importância do trabalho do Assistente Social no Programa Nacional de Habitação Rural (PNHR)”, tem como objetivo central analisar, no contexto de execução do referido programa habitacional, a importância e contribuições do trabalho do Assistente Social na Política de Habitação no trabalho técnico social desenvolvido no Município de Abaetetuba/PA, buscando caracterizar a trajetória da política de Habitação no Brasil e o trabalho do assistente social na defesa do direito à moradia, abordar a gênese do PNHR, assim como apresentar os impactos da inserção do trabalho técnico social do Assistente Social na política de habitação rural a partir do trabalho com as demandas. Analisa também as perspectivas do poder público e dos beneficiários quanto a efetivação do programa e a importância do profissional para realização das atividades que promovem o acesso de sujeitos ao direito à moradia. Trata-se de uma investigação a partir de abordagem qualitativa, fazendo-se um levantamento bibliográfico, em livros, teses e artigos científicos, fundamentando-se em autores como: BONDUKI (1982; 1994), FERREIRA (2009), IAMAMOTO (2009; 2000), MARICATO (1987), REIMANN (2015), SILVA (2014); VASCONCELOS et al (2014), NALIN (2013), AMMANN (2009), PAZ; TABOADA (2010), NETTO (1999), Política Nacional de Habitação - PNH (2004), entre outros, que tratam sobre habitação rural; exercício profissional; gestão da política habitacional; Leis e publicações sobre a Habitação no Brasil. Realiza-se entrevista, com profissionais do setor habitacional do município: Coordenadora/Assistente Social (1), Assistente Social (1) e representantes de entidades organizadoras (2). Verifica-se na pesquisa que o trabalho do assistente social é fundamental na realização de programas habitacionais. Dada a relevância do assunto analisado torna-se imprescindível dar continuidade a pesquisas que possam aprofundar o estudo sobre a política habitacional em âmbito rural, identificando novas possibilidades do trabalho do assistente social. Também possibilita a compreensão sobre a inserção histórica profissional do assistente social na área habitacional, trazendo reflexões sobre as perspectivas de profissionais e usuários da política habitacional rural do Município de Abaetetuba/Pa. Admite-se portanto, que a pesquisa contribui para o entendimento de estudantes, profissionais, instituições sociais e sociedade civil em geral, de que o trabalho do assistente social é fundamental dentro da política habitacional a partir de ações transformadoras que priorizam a defesa dos direitos previstos nas legislações sociais.
dc.identifier.citation: FERREIRA, Camilla Maria de Lima; LOPES, Layane Fernandes Ferreira. A política de habitação no município de Abaetetuba/PA: uma análise da importância do trabalho do assistente social no Programa Nacional de Habitação Rural (PNHR). Orientadora: Eliza Maria Almeida Vasconcelos. 2018. 97 f. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Serviço Social) – Faculdade de Serviço Social, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2018. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/prefix/6374. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.subject: Habitação
dc.subject: Trabalho técnico social
dc.subject: Programa Nacional de Habitação Rural (PNHR)
dc.subject: Setor habitacional
dc.subject: Housing
dc.subject: Social technical work
dc.subject: National Rural Housing Program (PNHR)
dc.subject: Housing sector
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIALpt_BR
dc.title: A política de habitação no município de Abaetetuba/PA: uma análise da importância do trabalho do assistente social no Programa Nacional de Habitação Rural (PNHR)
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)