Tendências e perspectivas das tecnologias aplicadas a Agrofísica
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | MOURA, Thiago Rafael da Silva | |
| dc.creator | MOURA, Waldemar Monteiro de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-03-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research addresses the "Trends and Perspectives of Technologies Applied to Agrophysics," whose general objective is to understand recent research that uses technological prospecting for purposes relevant to Agrophysics. The pecific objectives were to gather academic research that uses the methodology of technological prospecting, explain the academic research areas that are using Agrophysics, and finally, discuss the technical applications and contributions that the practice of technological prospecting can make in recent research fields. The theoretical basis was reflected upon in the chapters on "Applied Physics in Agronomy: Agrophysics" and "Technological Prospecting," based on the studies of Hoffman and Gallego (2007), Teixeira (2013), Castro and Silva Filho (2018), Albretcht (2024), etc. Thus, it also draws on the knowledge of Paul Outlet (1934) and Medeiros and Vitoriano (2015). This research, with a quantitative approach, was developed according to the bibliometric methodology perspective on the Web of Science virtual platform, from the Clarivate institution (1984), since the research had an exploratory character regarding the theme, with analysis ediated by Lakatos and Marconi (2003). Thus, the results obtained, duly organized into categories, indicated that the areas of Soil Physics, Meteorology and Agricultural Climatology, Plant and Animal Physiology, and Agricultural Mechanization and Technology are the axes that have been developing around the practice of technological prospecting, with scarce study of the theme in Brazilian territory. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa trata-se das “Tendências e Perspectivas das Tecnologias Aplicadas a Agrofísica”, cujo objetivo geral consiste em conhecer pesquisas recentes que utilizam a prospecção tecnológica para finalidades pertinentes a Agrofísica, de maneira que os objetivos específicos se dedicaram a reunir pesquisas acadêmicas que utilizam a metodologia de prospecção tecnológica, explanar as áreas acadêmicas de pesquisa que estão utilizando Agrofísica e, finalmente, dialogar sobre as aplicabilidades técnicas e contribuições que a prática de prospecção tecnológica pode incidir nos campos de pesquisas recentes. A base teórica foi refletida a partir do capítulo de “Física Aplicada na Agronomia: Agrofísica” e “Prospecção Tecnológica”, sob os estudos de Hoffman e Gallego (2007), Teixeira (2013), Castro e Silva Filho (2018), Albretcht (2024) etc. Desse modo, a partir dos conhecimentos de Paul Outlet (1934) e Medeiros e Vitoriano (2015); esta pesquisa, com abordagem quantitativa, foi elaborada segundo a perspectiva da metodologia bibliométrica na plataforma virtual Web Of Science, da instituição Clarivate (1984), uma vez que a pesquisa possuiu o caráter exploratório acerca da temática, com análise mediada por Lakatos e Marconi (2003). Assim, os resultados obtidos, devidamente organizados em categorias, indicaram que as áreas de Física do Solo, Meteorologia e Climatologia Agrícola, Fisiologia Vegetal e Animal e Mecanização e Tecnologia Agrícola são os eixos que vem se desenvolvendo em torno da prática de prospecção tecnológica, sendo escasso o estudo da temática no território brasileiro. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | MOURA, Waldemar Monteiro de. Tendências e perspectivas das tecnologias aplicadas a Agrofísica. Orientador: Thiago Rafael da Silva Moura. 2026. 32 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Física) – Faculdade de Física, Campus Universitário de Salinópolis, Universidade Federal do Pará, Salinópolis, 2026. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/9785. Acesso em:. | |
| dc.source.uri | Disponível na internet via SAGITTA | |
| dc.subject | Agrofísica | |
| dc.subject | Tecnologias Aplicadas | |
| dc.subject | Prospecção Tecnológica | |
| dc.subject | Agrophysics | en |
| dc.subject | Applied Technologies | en |
| dc.subject | Technological Prospecting | en |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::FISICA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Tendências e perspectivas das tecnologias aplicadas a Agrofísica | |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)