Classificação e arranjo: a trajetória de uma função por meio dos quadros de arranjo do Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará
dc.contributor.advisor1: BARROS, Thiago Henrique Bragato
dc.creator: COSTA, Cristian Mayko Carvalho da
dc.creator.ORCIDhttps://orcid.org/0009-0009-9322-9173
dc.date.issued: 2016-05-19
dc.description.abstract: The classification or arrangement of archival documents are key activities for the development of archival practice, whose objectives are, primarily, organize, preserve and promote access to information that is recorded in the files. In this sense, the archival documents have specific qualities that require theoretical and methodological terms peculiar to your treatment, aimed at preserving the organic relationship of the documents with each other and with their producer, assuring in this way, the context of documentary production. Soon, the particularity of the archival documents reveal the emergence of principles of Respect des fonds and the internal order original, paramount to achieving the archival services and discussed by the Archival Science. Thus, the aim of this research was, from a case study, investigate in arrangement constructed by the Public Archive of the State of Pará, the criteria used by the institution, to undertake the classification/archival arrangement of the documents collection components, confronting them, through a bibliographical and theoretical approach, with Archival Science theorists. The specific goals of this research were to present and discuss the peculiarities about the archival documents, which require the application of methods "unique" and theoretically based for your organization. Achieving the goals proposed for this study, we conducted a literature review of theoretical and documentary nature, which allowed us to analyze the theoretical postulates of classification and arrangement, in the Archival Science, as well as understand the construction of the arrangement of Public Archive of State of Pará, within a historical research done on the research guides developed by the institution, as well as possible discussions on the administrative context of APEP under the state government, making us realize that as an archival institution, is facing many challenges as the methodologies of documentary treatment and realization of its services as a central agency of state archival policy. Finally, we conclude that the classification in the Archival Science is an operation that must be based on the principles of respect des fonds and internal order original , which, from the theoretical vision of the grounded classification in logic, are the division of principles which allow the distribution of documents in files, from its substantial nature, in the other words, its genesis, since they have organic characteristics that make them inseparable from its production context. Thus, the Public Archives of the State of Para, with some methodological weakness for the classification of your document collection, should seek ways to improve the methods already used currently to operate the grouping of records, searching, especially the joint application of the principles of respect des fonds and the internal order orginal.
dc.description.resumo: A Classificação Arquivística é uma atividade primordial para o desenvolvimento da prática Arquivística, cujos objetivos são primordialmente, organizar, preservar e promover o acesso às informações registradas nos documentos arquivísticos. Nesse sentido, esses documentos possuem características específicas que necessitam de fundamentos teóricos e metodológicos próprios para o seu tratamento, visando a preservação da relação orgânica que eles têm com o seu produtor e entre si, garantindo, desse modo, o contexto de produção documental. Dito isso, o objetivo desta pesquisa foi realizar um estudo de caso para compreender, a partir dos quadros de arranjo do Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará, os critérios utilizados por essa instituição arquivística para empreender a classificação/arranjo dos documentos que compõem o seu acervo. Os objetivos específicos foram realizar uma revisão bibliográfica sobre os princípios teóricos e metodológicos da classificação/arranjo de documentos arquivísticos; analisar os quadros de arranjo dos fundos existentes no Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará e refletir sobre esses critérios utilizados em contraponto com a teoria arquivística. Assim, para alcançar os objetivos propostos, realizamos uma pesquisa bibliográfica de cunho teórico e documental, que nos permitiu analisar os postulados teóricos da classificação e do arranjo na Arquivística, bem como compreender a construção dos quadros de arranjo do Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará, dentro de uma investigação histórica feita sobre os instrumentos de pesquisa desenvolvidos pela instituição, bem como possibilitou as discussões sobre o contexto administrativo da instituição. Assim, nota-se que a classificação na Arquivística é uma operação que deve pautar-se sobre os princípios da proveniência e da ordem interna original a fim de garantir a preservação da relação orgânica. Nota-se que enquanto uma instituição arquivística o Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará tem enfrentado vários desafios quanto às metodologias de tratamento documental e de realização de seus serviços como órgão central da política Arquivística estadual, em virtude da ausência de Arquivistas.
dc.identifier.citation: COSTA, Cristian Mayko Carvalho da. Classificação e arranjo: a trajetória de uma função por meio dos quadros de arranjo do Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará. Orientador: Thiago Henrique Bragato Barros. 2023. 66 f. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Arquivologia) – Faculdade de Arquivologia, Instituto de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2016. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/jspui/handle/prefix/7403. Acesso em:.
dc.source: 1 CD-ROMpt_BR
dc.source.uri: Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: biblio-icsa@ufpa.br
dc.subject: Classificação
dc.subject: Arranjo
dc.subject: Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará
dc.subject: Arquivologia
dc.subject: Classification
dc.subject: Arrangement
dc.subject: Public Archive of the State of Pará
dc.subject: APEPpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::ARQUIVOLOGIA::ORGANIZACAO DE ARQUIVOSpt_BR
dc.title: Classificação e arranjo: a trajetória de uma função por meio dos quadros de arranjo do Arquivo Público do Estado do Pará
dc.type: Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia
Arquivo(s)