Representações semióticas em problemas combinatórios mobilizados por licenciandos em matemática
dc.contributor.advisor1 | LIMA, Reinaldo Feio | |
dc.creator | SANTOS, Jonas Brito dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-09-13 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Course Completion Work, entitled Mapping and Perspectives of Inclusion in Mathematics Education: Analysis of High Abilities, Intellectual Disabilities and Developmental Disorders, aims to investigate the perspectives of Inclusive Mathematics Education, analyzing academic research and practical experiences on the inclusion of students with different special educational needs. The study is based on the analysis of four academic articles that address the topic from different perspectives. The methodology adopted is qualitative, with a bibliographic approach and case study. The research involves the survey and analysis of indexed academic publications, as well as teacher training experiences in an inclusive context. The results point to the need for greater investment in teacher training for inclusive education, as well as the need for pedagogical adaptations that favor equitable learning for students with high abilities, intellectual disabilities, dyscalculia and autism spectrum disorder (ASD). The articles analyzed were: Scenario of research on high abilities and giftedness in the annals of ENEM, SIPEM and ENEMI: which investigates scientific production on high abilities/giftedness in Mathematics Education, highlighting the scarcity of research and the need for greater exploration of this field; Analysis of Qualis/CAPES journals: a mapping of dyscalculia, high abilities/giftedness, Down syndrome and intellectual disability: which presents a systematic survey of publications on these conditions, identifying gaps in academic production and pointing out directions for future research; The initial training of mathematicians from the perspective of Inclusion: the experience at Casa Bentivi-APAE Abaetetuba/PA: which reports the initial training of Mathematics teachers in an inclusive context, highlighting the experience at Casa Bentivi-APAE and its contributions to an inclusive teaching practice and Panorama of research on autism spectrum disorder (ASD) in Mathematics: a bibliographical analysis in the annals of ENEM and SIPEM: which discusses how Mathematics Education has approached ASD, identifying challenges and teaching strategies aimed at students with this condition. The analysis of the four articles reveals a scenario in which Inclusive Mathematics Education still faces significant challenges, but also presents important advances. The research concludes that teacher training and academic production need to be expanded to guarantee mathematical education accessible to all students. | |
dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Curso (TC) consiste em uma compilação de três artigos científicos publicados nos anais do XIV Encontro Paraense de Educação Matemática (EPAEM) e do XV Encontro Nacional de Educação Matemática (ENEM) e submetido no 8° Simpósio Nacional da Formação do Professor de Matemática. Ambos os artigos abordam a aplicação da Teoria dos Registros de Representação Semiótica (TRRS), proposta por Raymond Duval, no contexto da Educação Matemática Brasileira. Metodologicamente, esta pesquisa está ancorada em uma abordagem qualitativa, do tipo bibliográfico e empírico. O percurso bibliográfico tem como finalidade reunir, analisar e interpretar produções acadêmicas relacionadas ao tema investigado, possibilitando a construção de um referencial teórico consistente que subsidie a discussão. Já a dimensão empírica envolve a observação e análise da realidade educacional em contextos específicos. A partir dessa base teórica, este estudo busca analisar, em uma perspectiva empírica, os registros de representação semiótica, mobilizados por licenciandos em Matemática na resolução de problemas de Análise Combinatória. Os resultados indicam que a teoria oferece um referencial consistente para compreender os processos de ensino e aprendizagem, ao destacar a relevância do tratamento e da conversão entre diferentes registros de representação na construção de conceitos matemáticos. | |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Jonas Brito dos. Representações semióticas em problemas combinatórios mobilizados por licenciandos em matemática. Orientador: Reinaldo Feio Lima. 2025. 55 f. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Matemática) – Faculdade de Ciências Exatas e Tecnologia, Campus Universitário de Abaetetuba, Universidade Federal do Pará, Abaetetuba, 2025. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/8614. Acesso em:. | |
dc.source.uri | Disponível na internet via correio eletrônico: bibabaetetuba@ufpa.br | |
dc.subject | Representação semiótica | |
dc.subject | Problemas combinatórios | |
dc.subject | Formação inicial | |
dc.subject | Semiotic representation | |
dc.subject | Combinatorial problems | |
dc.subject | Initial training | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | |
dc.title | Representações semióticas em problemas combinatórios mobilizados por licenciandos em matemática | |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)