Um estudo sobre os topônimos de etimologia não tupi no município de Inhangapi-PA
dc.contributor.advisor1 | RODRIGUES, Carmen Lúcia Reis | |
dc.creator | COLARES, Eluanne Alessandra de Azevedo | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-02-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents a study about analysis of the place names of etymology not tupi of municipality of Inhangapi-Pa, having as object of study the communities of the municipality. To this end, it is proposed as a general goal is to analyze the place names of etymology not tupi naming communities of the municipality of Inhangapi-Pa, located north of the municipality of Marikina city. And as specific objectives: the aim is to describe the etymology of place names of origin not tupi of municipality of InhangapiPa, taking into consideration the etymological dictionaries of Bechara (2011); Wedge (2010); Guerios (1973) and Axe (1984). Present the morphological description of place names and sort the designativos searched according to taxeonômica classification suggested by Dick (1990). The work is based on theoretical perspective of Dick (1990) and in jobs surveyed which follow the same line of research in the area of theoreticalmethodological research locative, as Andrade (2006), Dargel and Ri ... This work presents a study about analysis of the place names of etymology not tupi of municipality of Inhangapi-Pa, having as object of study the communities of the municipality. To this end, it is proposed as a general goal is to analyze the place names of etymology not tupi naming communities of the municipality of Inhangapi-Pa, located north of the municipality of Marikina city. And as specific objectives: the aim is to describe the etymology of place names of origin not tupi of municipality of InhangapiPa, taking into consideration the etymological dictionaries of Bechara (2011); Wedge (2010); Guerios (1973) and Axe (1984). Present the morphological description of place names and sort the designativos searched according to taxeonômica classification suggested by Dick (1990). The work is based on theoretical perspective of Dick (1990) and in jobs surveyed which follow the same line of research in the area of theoreticalmethodological research locative, as Andrade (2006), Dargel and Ri ... among others. For the development of the work, were followed a few steps, namely: a) the identification and selection of the object of study; b) etymological analysis; c) structural analysis and d) rating locative, anchored in the draft Dick (1990). From the searchresults, the morphological structure more applicant was composed of 20 place names. When it comes to taxeonômica classification, the most productive tax was hodotopônimo, having semantic relationship communication routes rural or urban, Anthropo-cultural nature. This shows that the culture of the local man, was the basis for the naming of such communities Act. | en |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho, apresenta um estudo acerca da análise dos topônimos de etimologia não tupi do município de Inhangapi-Pa, tendo como objeto de estudo as comunidades do referido município. Para tanto, propõe-se como objetivo geral é analisar os topônimos de etimologia não tupi que nomeiam as comunidades do município de Inhangapi-Pa, situado ao norte do município de Castanhal. E como objetivos específicos: busca-se descrever a etimologia dos topônimos de origem não tupi do município de Inhangapi-Pa, levando em consideração os dicionários etimológicos de Bechara (2011); Cunha (2010); Guerios (1973) e Machado (1984). Apresentar a descrição morfológica dos topônimos e Classificar os designativos pesquisados de acordo com a classificação taxeonômica sugerida por Dick (1990). O trabalho está fundamentado na perspectiva teórica de Dick (1990) e em trabalhos pesquisados que seguem a mesma linha de pesquisa teórico-metodológica na área da pesquisa toponímica, como Andrade (2006), Dargel e Ribeiro (2014), entre outros. Para o desenvolvimento do trabalho, foram seguidas algumas etapas, a saber: a) a identificação e a seleção do objeto de estudo; b) a análise etimológica; c) análise estrutural e d) classificação toponímica, ancorada na proposta de Dick (1990). A partir dos resultados da pesquisa, a estrutura morfológica mais recorrente foi a composta, dentre os 20 topônimos analisados. Em se tratando da classificação taxeonômica, a taxe mais produtiva foi do hodotopônimo, tendo relação semântica as vias de comunicação rural ou urbana, sendo de natureza Antropo-cultural. Isso mostra que a cultura do homem local, foi a base para o ato de nomeação das referidas comunidades. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | COLARES, Eluanne Alessandra de Azevedo. Um estudo sobre os topônimos de etimologia não tupi no município de Inhangapi-PA. 2018. Trabalho de Curso (Licenciatura em Letras - Língua Portuguesa) -- Campus Universitário de Castanhal, Universidade Federal do Pará, Castanhal, 2018. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br:8443/jspui/handle/prefix/2880. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Toponímia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Inhangapi (PA) | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Toponymy | en |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.title | Um estudo sobre os topônimos de etimologia não tupi no município de Inhangapi-PA | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | A study on the toponyms of non-Tupi etymology in the municipality of Inhangapi-PA | en |
dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |