Interação entre a micrometeorologia e variabilidade espacial em diferentes alturas de dossel na Flona de Caxiuanã (Pa)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CATTANIO, José Henrique | |
| dc.creator | SIQUEIRA, Brenda Santos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-04-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to determine the spatial variability inside the grid of PPBio in Caxiuanã (PA), studying the temperature and relative humidity at two heights in different topographic and canopy heights. Was selected a site with topographic variation, where they were placed “datalogger” for automatic measurements of temperature (°C) and relative humidity (%) on the plateau and in the lowland in various heights: above the ground level (0.50 m) , 2.0 m, 4.0 m, 6.0 m, 8.0 m, 10.0 m, 12.0 m, 14.0 m, 16.0, 18.0 m and 20.0 m . Measurements were made at the end of the period with less rainfall (December 2009), and at the end of the rainy season (June 2010), where the measurements took place on two consecutive days in each period were analyzed, and the data collected each minute. The results revealed the existence of high variation of temperature and relative humidity for the different canopy heights. When the occurrence of precipitation events, the canopy height of tallest responded quickly, however the lower altitudes only respond to prolonged rain events. The data reveal that there is probably a big influence on the bay Caxiuanã temperature and relative humidity at all levels of canopy and topography for a few moments still not well understood. The results reveal the existence of high variation of temperature and relative humidity for the different canopy heights. Upon the occurrence of precipitation events, levels of canopy but next cup responds quickly, though the heights near the ground but only respond to prolonged rain events. The data reveal that there is probably a big influence on the bay Caxiuanã temperature and relative humidity for a few moments still not well understood. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste estudo foi determinar a variabilidade espacial dentro da grade do PPBio em Caxiuanã (PA), estudando a temperatura e umidade relativa em duas alturas topográficas e em diferentes alturas de dossel. Para isso foi selecionado um local com variação topográfica, onde foram colocados “datalogger” para medições automáticas de temperatura (°C) e umidade relativa (%) no platô e no baixio, em várias alturas de dossel: acima do nível do solo (0,50 m), a 2,0 m, 4,0 m, 6,0 m, 8,0 m, 10,0 m, 12,0 m, 14,0 m, 16,0 m, 18 m e 20,0 m. As medições foram realizadas ao final do período menos chuvoso (dezembro de 2009), e no final do período chuvoso (junho de 2010), sendo que as medições ocorreram em dois dias consecutivos, de cada período foram analisados, e os dados coletados a cada minuto. Os resultados revelam a existência de elevada variação de temperatura e umidade relativa em relação às diferentes alturas de dossel. Quando da ocorrência dos eventos de precipitação, os níveis de dossel, mas próximos da copa responderam rapidamente, entretanto as alturas próximas ao solo só responderam a prolongados eventos de chuva. Os dados revelam que provavelmente existe uma grande influência da baia de Caxiuanã sobre a temperatura e umidade relativa em todos os níveis de dossel e topografia durante alguns momentos ainda não muito bem esclarecidos. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | SIQUEIRA, Brenda Santos. Interação entre a micrometeorologia e variabilidade espacial em diferentes alturas de dossel na Flona de Caxiuanã (Pa). Orientador: José Henrique Cattanio. 2013. 30 f. Trabalho de Curso (Bacharelado em Meteorologia) - Faculdade de Meteorologia, Instituto de Geociências, Universidade Federal do Pará, Belém, 2013. Disponível em: https://bdm.ufpa.br/handle/prefix/2035. Acesso em:. | pt_BR |
| dc.source | 1 CD-ROM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Climatologia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Temperatura do ar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Umidade relativa do ar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PPBio | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Caxiuanã - PA | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS::METEOROLOGIA::CLIMATOLOGIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Interação entre a micrometeorologia e variabilidade espacial em diferentes alturas de dossel na Flona de Caxiuanã (Pa) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Curso - Graduação - Monografia | pt_BR |
Arquivo(s)